Rahul Murthy

Player Stats


Active Filters: Adv Stats: Off, Date: 2008-01-01 to 2022-12-01, Division: Pro, Coed, Expert, Premier, Gold, Advanced, Elite, Womens, Women's

Tournaments Teams Series Games

Tournaments

NameG# of Games
-
# of Games
TSVTotal Serves
-
Serves Made + Double Faults
AAces
-
Serves where the receiving team has 1 or 0 touches, resulting in a point for the serving team
A%Ace %
-
Aces / Total Serves
SVOServes On
-
Serves successfully played onto the net or played by the receiving team, regardless of 1st or 2nd serve
DFDouble Faults
-
Unsuccessful serves (each double fault is considered one missed serve)
SVO%Serve on %
-
Serves Made/Total Serves
FWRForced Weak Receives
-
Serves that forced a Weak Receive
FWR%Forced Weak Receive %
-
Forced Weak Receives / Total Serves
TASR Round Rock Major 2021665120.1844210.6820.03
TASR Waco Major 202133300.0018150.5500.00
TASR Wylie Major 2021661130.2143180.7020.03
Spikeball Tour Stop: Salt Lake City 2021556110.2042140.7560.11
Spikeball Tour Stop: Chicago 2021655150.2739160.7140.07
Spikeball Tour Stop: Richmond 202143880.2126120.6860.16
Spikeball Tour Stop: Mission Viejo 202154360.1430130.7040.09
2021 Nationals54570.1627180.6050.11
Name# of GamesTotal ServesAcesAce %Serves OnDouble FaultsServe on %Forced Weak ReceivesForced Weak Receive %
Glossary Reference

Teams

NamePlayersG# of Games
-
# of Games
TSVTotal Serves
-
Serves Made + Double Faults
AAces
-
Serves where the receiving team has 1 or 0 touches, resulting in a point for the serving team
A%Ace %
-
Aces / Total Serves
SVOServes On
-
Serves successfully played onto the net or played by the receiving team, regardless of 1st or 2nd serve
DFDouble Faults
-
Unsuccessful serves (each double fault is considered one missed serve)
SVO%Serve on %
-
Serves Made/Total Serves
FWRForced Weak Receives
-
Serves that forced a Weak Receive
FWR%Forced Weak Receive %
-
Forced Weak Receives / Total Serves
Seg FaultRahul Murthy & Garrett Hornok556110.2042140.7560.11
Double ClutchRahul Murthy & Fredric Hinkle26246480.20166800.67210.09
RiotRahul Murthy & Dax O'Hair33300.0018150.5500.00
The BoyLuke Mowry & Rahul Murthy661130.2143180.7020.03
NamePlayers# of GamesTotal ServesAcesAce %Serves OnDouble FaultsServe on %Forced Weak ReceivesForced Weak Receive %
Glossary Reference

Series

NameG# of Games
-
# of Games
TSVTotal Serves
-
Serves Made + Double Faults
AAces
-
Serves where the receiving team has 1 or 0 touches, resulting in a point for the serving team
A%Ace %
-
Aces / Total Serves
SVOServes On
-
Serves successfully played onto the net or played by the receiving team, regardless of 1st or 2nd serve
DFDouble Faults
-
Unsuccessful serves (each double fault is considered one missed serve)
SVO%Serve on %
-
Serves Made/Total Serves
FWRForced Weak Receives
-
Serves that forced a Weak Receive
FWR%Forced Weak Receive %
-
Forced Weak Receives / Total Serves
TASR Round Rock Major 2021 Final Double Clutch vs Bubble Bunnies22120.101290.5710.05
TASR Round Rock Major 2021 Semifinals Double Clutch vs No More Mr. Nice Guys22220.091840.8210.05
TASR Round Rock Major 2021 Quarterfinals Double Clutch vs Cathartic Peacock22280.361480.6400.00
TASR Waco Major 2021 3rd Place Riot vs Nolan Ryan1800.00530.6200.00
TASR Waco Major 2021 Round of 16 Filthy Casuals vs Riot22500.0013120.5200.00
TASR Wylie Major 2021 Final The Boy vs Ol' Dogs22140.191650.7610.05
TASR Wylie Major 2021 Quarterfinals Who Cares vs The Boy22260.271390.5910.05
TASR Wylie Major 2021 Semifinals Mauktega vs The Boy21830.171440.7800.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Salt Lake City 2021 Final Seg Fault vs Finocchurch22680.312240.8530.12
Spikeball Tour Stop: Chicago 2021 Final Double Clutch vs Sloppy Seconds33080.272460.8030.10
Spikeball Tour Stop: Richmond 2021 Final Double Clutch vs Smoothies22360.261580.6530.13
Spikeball Tour Stop: Salt Lake City 2021 Semifinals Seg Fault vs Wyspike Toxicity33030.1020100.6730.10
Spikeball Tour Stop: Mission Viejo 2021 Final Double Clutch vs Assistive Touch32530.1215100.6020.08
Spikeball Tour Stop: Chicago 2021 Semifinals Double Clutch vs Ritto Boys32570.2815100.6010.04
Spikeball Tour Stop: Richmond 2021 True 2nd Double Clutch vs Long Tan Handsome and Addison21520.131140.7330.20
Spikeball Tour Stop: Mission Viejo 2021 Semifinals Ritto Boys vs Double Clutch21830.171530.8320.11
2021 Nationals Final Double Clutch vs Ritto Boys32630.1214120.5440.15
2021 Nationals Semifinals Double Clutch vs Assistive Touch21940.211360.6810.05
Name# of GamesTotal ServesAcesAce %Serves OnDouble FaultsServe on %Forced Weak ReceivesForced Weak Receive %
Glossary Reference

Games

NameTSVTotal Serves
-
Serves Made + Double Faults
AAces
-
Serves where the receiving team has 1 or 0 touches, resulting in a point for the serving team
A%Ace %
-
Aces / Total Serves
SVOServes On
-
Serves successfully played onto the net or played by the receiving team, regardless of 1st or 2nd serve
DFDouble Faults
-
Unsuccessful serves (each double fault is considered one missed serve)
SVO%Serve on %
-
Serves Made/Total Serves
FWRForced Weak Receives
-
Serves that forced a Weak Receive
FWR%Forced Weak Receive %
-
Forced Weak Receives / Total Serves
TASR Waco Major 2021 3rd Place Riot vs Nolan Ryan 1800.00530.6200.00
TASR Waco Major 2021 Round of 16 Filthy Casuals vs Riot 21000.00460.4000.00
TASR Round Rock Major 2021 Semifinals Double Clutch vs No More Mr. Nice Guys 11410.071130.7900.00
TASR Round Rock Major 2021 Semifinals Double Clutch vs No More Mr. Nice Guys 2810.12710.8810.12
TASR Round Rock Major 2021 Final Double Clutch vs Bubble Bunnies 21100.00560.4510.09
TASR Round Rock Major 2021 Final Double Clutch vs Bubble Bunnies 11020.20730.7000.00
TASR Round Rock Major 2021 Quarterfinals Double Clutch vs Cathartic Peacock 21110.09740.6400.00
TASR Round Rock Major 2021 Quarterfinals Double Clutch vs Cathartic Peacock 11170.64740.6400.00
TASR Waco Major 2021 Round of 16 Filthy Casuals vs Riot 11500.00960.6000.00
TASR Wylie Major 2021 Final The Boy vs Ol' Dogs 11120.18740.6410.09
TASR Wylie Major 2021 Quarterfinals Who Cares vs The Boy 11240.331020.8300.00
TASR Wylie Major 2021 Quarterfinals Who Cares vs The Boy 21020.20370.3010.10
TASR Wylie Major 2021 Semifinals Mauktega vs The Boy 1820.25710.8800.00
TASR Wylie Major 2021 Semifinals Mauktega vs The Boy 21010.10730.7000.00
TASR Wylie Major 2021 Final The Boy vs Ol' Dogs 21020.20910.9000.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Salt Lake City 2021 Final Seg Fault vs Finocchurch 21660.381420.8820.12
Spikeball Tour Stop: Chicago 2021 Final Double Clutch vs Sloppy Seconds 1820.25440.5000.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Chicago 2021 Final Double Clutch vs Sloppy Seconds 21220.171110.9220.17
Spikeball Tour Stop: Chicago 2021 Final Double Clutch vs Sloppy Seconds 31040.40910.9010.10
Spikeball Tour Stop: Salt Lake City 2021 Final Seg Fault vs Finocchurch 11020.20820.8010.10
Spikeball Tour Stop: Richmond 2021 Final Double Clutch vs Smoothies 11130.27830.7320.18
Spikeball Tour Stop: Richmond 2021 Final Double Clutch vs Smoothies 21230.25750.5810.08
Spikeball Tour Stop: Salt Lake City 2021 Semifinals Seg Fault vs Wyspike Toxicity 1700.00340.4310.14
Spikeball Tour Stop: Salt Lake City 2021 Semifinals Seg Fault vs Wyspike Toxicity 21220.17930.7510.08
Spikeball Tour Stop: Mission Viejo 2021 Final Double Clutch vs Assistive Touch 1920.22450.4400.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Mission Viejo 2021 Final Double Clutch vs Assistive Touch 3800.00620.7510.12
Spikeball Tour Stop: Mission Viejo 2021 Final Double Clutch vs Assistive Touch 2810.12530.6210.12
Spikeball Tour Stop: Salt Lake City 2021 Semifinals Seg Fault vs Wyspike Toxicity 31110.09830.7310.09
Spikeball Tour Stop: Chicago 2021 Semifinals Double Clutch vs Ritto Boys 1710.14520.7100.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Chicago 2021 Semifinals Double Clutch vs Ritto Boys 21150.45830.7310.09
Spikeball Tour Stop: Chicago 2021 Semifinals Double Clutch vs Ritto Boys 3710.14250.2900.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Richmond 2021 True 2nd Double Clutch vs Long Tan Handsome and Addison 1810.12620.7520.25
Spikeball Tour Stop: Richmond 2021 True 2nd Double Clutch vs Long Tan Handsome and Addison 2710.14520.7110.14
Spikeball Tour Stop: Mission Viejo 2021 Semifinals Ritto Boys vs Double Clutch 31030.30910.9010.10
Spikeball Tour Stop: Mission Viejo 2021 Semifinals Ritto Boys vs Double Clutch 2800.00620.7510.12
2021 Nationals Semifinals Double Clutch vs Assistive Touch 11020.20730.7000.00
2021 Nationals Semifinals Double Clutch vs Assistive Touch 2920.22630.6710.11
2021 Nationals Final Double Clutch vs Ritto Boys 2910.11630.6710.11
2021 Nationals Final Double Clutch vs Ritto Boys 3910.11540.5630.33
2021 Nationals Final Double Clutch vs Ritto Boys 1810.12350.3800.00
NameTotal ServesAcesAce %Serves OnDouble FaultsServe on %Forced Weak ReceivesForced Weak Receive %
Glossary Reference