Active Filters: Adv Stats: Off, Date: 2008-01-01 to 2022-09-29, Division: Pro, Coed, Expert, Premier, Gold, Advanced, Elite, Womens, Women's

Player Stats

Page 1 of 13 Next
NameG# of Games
-
# of Games
TDTTotal Defensive Touches
-
Defensive Touches Not Returned + Defensive Touches Returned
ADTAdjusted Defensive Touches per Game
-
(Defensive Touches Returned + 1/2 * Defensive Touches Not Returned) / # of games
DTRDefensive Touches Returned
-
A defensive touch that is returned to the net
DTNRDefensive Touches Not Returned
-
A defensive touch that is not returned to the net
SDTStrong Defensive Touches
-
An amazing defensive touch that would not require a strong set to win the point or salvaged a point that was not expected to be kept alive
SDT%Strong Defensive Touch %
-
Strong Defensive Touches / Total Defensive Touches
WDTWeak Defensive Touches
-
A poor defensive touch off of a hit that was expected to returned
WDT%Weak Defensive Touch %
-
Weak Defensive Touches / Total Defensive Touches
DTEDefensive Touch Errors
-
A defensive touch that directly lost a point a team was expected to win
DTE%Defensive Touch Error %
-
Defensive Touch Errors / Total Defensive Touches
1Noah Saddik11310.508520.1510.0800.00
2Allison Jennerich2197.7512700.0000.0000.00
3Shachi Patel2187.2511700.0000.0000.00
4Katie Parker3225.67121000.0000.0000.00
5Sarah Allen5375.60191800.0000.0000.00
6Julia Brochu2135.258500.0000.0000.00
7Annelise Rohrer5335.20191400.0000.0000.00
8Nelson Dziruni3225.1791300.0000.0000.00
9Kenya Medina3225.0081400.0010.0500.00
10Ben Burnett2125.008420.1700.0000.00
11Yannick Peter2124.757500.0000.0000.00
12Cody Dryer2134.505800.0000.0000.00
13Mey Helm3184.3381000.0000.0000.00
14Julian Krehle2114.256500.0000.0000.00
15Brandon Lindvall2134.254900.0000.0010.08
Glossary Reference