Spikeball Tour Stop: Salt Lake City 2021

Salt Lake City, UT USA

Aug. 14, 2021

Make Private

Divisions

  • Pro

Teams

8

Games

14

Rally %

0.0533

Rally % on Played Serves

0.0761

Avg Rally Length

3.32

Rallies Per Game

2.0

Avg Change of Possession per Point

1.49

Active Filters: Adv Stats: Off, Division: Pro, Coed, Expert, Premier, Gold, Advanced, Elite, Womens, Women's

Players Teams Series Games

Players

NameG# of Games
-
# of Games
TDTTotal Defensive Touches
-
Defensive Touches Not Returned + Defensive Touches Returned
ADTAdjusted Defensive Touches per Game
-
(Defensive Touches Returned + 1/2 * Defensive Touches Not Returned) / # of games
DTRDefensive Touches Returned
-
A defensive touch that is returned to the net
DTNRDefensive Touches Not Returned
-
A defensive touch that is not returned to the net
SDTStrong Defensive Touches
-
An amazing defensive touch that would not require a strong set to win the point or salvaged a point that was not expected to be kept alive
SDT%Strong Defensive Touch %
-
Strong Defensive Touches / Total Defensive Touches
WDTWeak Defensive Touches
-
A poor defensive touch off of a hit that was expected to returned
WDT%Weak Defensive Touch %
-
Weak Defensive Touches / Total Defensive Touches
DTEDefensive Touch Errors
-
A defensive touch that directly lost a point a team was expected to win
DTE%Defensive Touch Error %
-
Defensive Touch Errors / Total Defensive Touches
Luke Mowry7121.296600.0000.0000.00
Rahul Murthy550.702300.0000.0000.00
David Louis7121.0021000.0000.0000.00
Garrett Hornok5172.508940.2400.0000.00
Grant Laughlin530.401200.0000.0000.00
Noah Luskus5121.4021000.0000.0000.00
Gabe Finnochi351.333210.2000.0000.00
Gabe Finocchi210.250100.0000.0000.00
Taylor Church540.501300.0000.0000.00
Warren Foote262.755100.0000.0000.00
Kenny Ortega282.502600.0000.0000.00
Caleb Jarrett251.250500.0000.0000.00
Chandler Hertzler241.502200.0000.0000.00
Carlos220.751100.0000.0000.00
Allen Iwamoto251.752300.0000.0000.00
Name# of GamesTotal Defensive TouchesAdjusted Defensive Touches per GameDefensive Touches ReturnedDefensive Touches Not ReturnedStrong Defensive TouchesStrong Defensive Touch %Weak Defensive TouchesWeak Defensive Touch %Defensive Touch ErrorsDefensive Touch Error %
Glossary Reference

Teams

NamePlayersG# of Games
-
# of Games
TDTTotal Defensive Touches
-
Defensive Touches Not Returned + Defensive Touches Returned
ADTAdjusted Defensive Touches per Game
-
(Defensive Touches Returned + 1/2 * Defensive Touches Not Returned) / # of games
DTRDefensive Touches Returned
-
A defensive touch that is returned to the net
DTNRDefensive Touches Not Returned
-
A defensive touch that is not returned to the net
SDTStrong Defensive Touches
-
An amazing defensive touch that would not require a strong set to win the point or salvaged a point that was not expected to be kept alive
SDT%Strong Defensive Touch %
-
Strong Defensive Touches / Total Defensive Touches
WDTWeak Defensive Touches
-
A poor defensive touch off of a hit that was expected to returned
WDT%Weak Defensive Touch %
-
Weak Defensive Touches / Total Defensive Touches
DTEDefensive Touch Errors
-
A defensive touch that directly lost a point a team was expected to win
DTE%Defensive Touch Error %
-
Defensive Touch Errors / Total Defensive Touches
Seg FaultRahul Murthy & Garrett Hornok5223.20101240.1800.0000.00
Outside SmokeGrant Laughlin & Noah Luskus5151.8031200.0000.0000.00
FinocchurchGabe Finnochi & Taylor Church392.174510.1100.0000.00
5 6Warren Foote & Kenny Ortega2145.257700.0000.0000.00
Wyspike ToxicityLuke Mowry & David Louis7242.2981600.0000.0000.00
Finocchi/ChurchGabe Finocchi & Taylor Church210.250100.0000.0000.00
The Klondike BarsCaleb Jarrett & Chandler Hertzler292.752700.0000.0000.00
Los and Len Carlos & Allen Iwamoto272.503400.0000.0000.00
NamePlayers# of GamesTotal Defensive TouchesAdjusted Defensive Touches per GameDefensive Touches ReturnedDefensive Touches Not ReturnedStrong Defensive TouchesStrong Defensive Touch %Weak Defensive TouchesWeak Defensive Touch %Defensive Touch ErrorsDefensive Touch Error %
Glossary Reference

Series

NameG# of Games
-
# of Games
TDTTotal Defensive Touches
-
Defensive Touches Not Returned + Defensive Touches Returned
ADTAdjusted Defensive Touches per Game
-
(Defensive Touches Returned + 1/2 * Defensive Touches Not Returned) / # of games
DTRDefensive Touches Returned
-
A defensive touch that is returned to the net
DTNRDefensive Touches Not Returned
-
A defensive touch that is not returned to the net
SDTStrong Defensive Touches
-
An amazing defensive touch that would not require a strong set to win the point or salvaged a point that was not expected to be kept alive
SDT%Strong Defensive Touch %
-
Strong Defensive Touches / Total Defensive Touches
WDTWeak Defensive Touches
-
A poor defensive touch off of a hit that was expected to returned
WDT%Weak Defensive Touch %
-
Weak Defensive Touches / Total Defensive Touches
DTEDefensive Touch Errors
-
A defensive touch that directly lost a point a team was expected to win
DTE%Defensive Touch Error %
-
Defensive Touch Errors / Total Defensive Touches
Spikeball Tour Stop: Salt Lake City 2021 Final Seg Fault vs Finocchurch2166.008820.1200.0000.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Salt Lake City 2021 Semifinals Seg Fault vs Wyspike Toxicity3296.50101920.0700.0000.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Salt Lake City 2021 Quarterfinals 5 6 vs Wyspike Toxicity2217.75101100.0000.0000.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Salt Lake City 2021 Semifinals Finocchurch vs Outside Smoke132.001210.3300.0000.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Salt Lake City 2021 True 2nd Finocchi/Church vs Wyspike Toxicity220.500200.0000.0000.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Salt Lake City 2021 Round of 16 Outside Smoke vs Los and Len2175.5051200.0000.0000.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Salt Lake City 2021 Quarterfinals The Klondike Bars vs Outside Smoke2134.0031000.0000.0000.00
Name# of GamesTotal Defensive TouchesAdjusted Defensive Touches per GameDefensive Touches ReturnedDefensive Touches Not ReturnedStrong Defensive TouchesStrong Defensive Touch %Weak Defensive TouchesWeak Defensive Touch %Defensive Touch ErrorsDefensive Touch Error %
Glossary Reference

Games

NameTDTTotal Defensive Touches
-
Defensive Touches Not Returned + Defensive Touches Returned
ADTAdjusted Defensive Touches per Game
-
(Defensive Touches Returned + 1/2 * Defensive Touches Not Returned) / # of games
DTRDefensive Touches Returned
-
A defensive touch that is returned to the net
DTNRDefensive Touches Not Returned
-
A defensive touch that is not returned to the net
SDTStrong Defensive Touches
-
An amazing defensive touch that would not require a strong set to win the point or salvaged a point that was not expected to be kept alive
SDT%Strong Defensive Touch %
-
Strong Defensive Touches / Total Defensive Touches
WDTWeak Defensive Touches
-
A poor defensive touch off of a hit that was expected to returned
WDT%Weak Defensive Touch %
-
Weak Defensive Touches / Total Defensive Touches
DTEDefensive Touch Errors
-
A defensive touch that directly lost a point a team was expected to win
DTE%Defensive Touch Error %
-
Defensive Touch Errors / Total Defensive Touches
Spikeball Tour Stop: Salt Lake City 2021 Final Seg Fault vs Finocchurch 271.384320.2900.0000.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Salt Lake City 2021 Final Seg Fault vs Finocchurch 191.624500.0000.0000.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Salt Lake City 2021 Semifinals Seg Fault vs Wyspike Toxicity 181.383500.0000.0000.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Salt Lake City 2021 Semifinals Seg Fault vs Wyspike Toxicity 240.621300.0000.0000.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Salt Lake City 2021 Quarterfinals 5 6 vs Wyspike Toxicity 1111.884700.0000.0000.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Salt Lake City 2021 Quarterfinals 5 6 vs Wyspike Toxicity 2102.006400.0000.0000.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Salt Lake City 2021 Semifinals Seg Fault vs Wyspike Toxicity 3172.8861120.1200.0000.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Salt Lake City 2021 Semifinals Finocchurch vs Outside Smoke 230.501210.3300.0000.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Salt Lake City 2021 True 2nd Finocchi/Church vs Wyspike Toxicity 110.120100.0000.0000.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Salt Lake City 2021 True 2nd Finocchi/Church vs Wyspike Toxicity 210.120100.0000.0000.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Salt Lake City 2021 Round of 16 Outside Smoke vs Los and Len 1111.753800.0000.0000.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Salt Lake City 2021 Round of 16 Outside Smoke vs Los and Len 261.002400.0000.0000.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Salt Lake City 2021 Quarterfinals The Klondike Bars vs Outside Smoke 160.750600.0000.0000.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Salt Lake City 2021 Quarterfinals The Klondike Bars vs Outside Smoke 271.253400.0000.0000.00
NameTotal Defensive TouchesAdjusted Defensive Touches per GameDefensive Touches ReturnedDefensive Touches Not ReturnedStrong Defensive TouchesStrong Defensive Touch %Weak Defensive TouchesWeak Defensive Touch %Defensive Touch ErrorsDefensive Touch Error %
Glossary Reference