Spikeball Tour Stop: Salt Lake City 2021

Salt Lake City, UT USA

Aug. 14, 2021

Make Private

Divisions

  • Pro

Teams

8

Games

14

Rally %

0.0533

Rally % on Played Serves

0.0761

Avg Rally Length

3.32

Rallies Per Game

2.0

Avg Change of Possession per Point

1.49

Active Filters: Adv Stats: Off, Division: Pro, Coed, Expert, Premier, Gold, Advanced, Elite, Womens, Women's

Players Teams Series Games

Players

NameG# of Games
-
# of Games
TSTTotal Sets
-
Strong Sets + Weak Sets + Normal Sets + Missed Sets + Setting Errors
STPMSetting Plus Minus
-
((Strong Sets - Weak Sets - Setting Errors) * Partner Put Away %)/Total Games; But if weak sets > strong sets, then: ((Strong Sets - Weak Sets - Setting Errors) * (1 - Partner Put Away %))/Total Games
SSTStrong Sets
-
An amazing set that salvaged a point a team was not expected to keep alive
SST%Strong Set %
-
Strong Sets / Total Sets
WSTWeak Sets
-
A poor set that missed the net or forced a bad hit
WST%Weak Set %
-
Weak Sets / Total Sets
NSTNormal Sets
-
A set that did not receive a strong or weak designation
NST%Normal Set %
-
Normal Sets / Total Sets
MSTNEMissed Sets (Non Errors)
-
Missed sets that are not setting errors
MSTNE%Missed Set (Non Errors) %
-
Missed Sets (non errors) / Total Sets
STESetting Errors
-
A set causing a direct loss of point (i.e. set is carried)
STE%Setting Error %
-
Setting Errors / Total Sets
Luke Mowry740-0.1300.0030.07370.9300.0000.00
Rahul Murthy532-0.2110.0330.09270.8410.0300.00
David Louis749-0.2710.0240.08420.8610.0210.02
Garrett Hornok5210.1520.1010.05180.8600.0000.00
Grant Laughlin535-0.3800.0050.14270.7720.0610.03
Noah Luskus525-0.0800.0020.08230.9200.0000.00
Gabe Finnochi318-0.1600.0000.00170.9400.0010.06
Gabe Finocchi250.0000.0000.0051.0000.0000.00
Taylor Church525-0.1200.0030.12220.8800.0000.00
Warren Foote28-0.5700.0020.2550.6210.1200.00
Kenny Ortega2130.3810.0800.00110.8510.0800.00
Caleb Jarrett210-0.1700.0010.1080.8010.1000.00
Chandler Hertzler260.0000.0000.0061.0000.0000.00
Carlos270.0000.0000.0071.0000.0000.00
Allen Iwamoto2150.0010.0710.07100.6730.2000.00
Name# of GamesTotal SetsSetting Plus MinusStrong SetsStrong Set %Weak SetsWeak Set %Normal SetsNormal Set %Missed Sets (Non Errors)Missed Set (Non Errors) %Setting ErrorsSetting Error %
Glossary Reference

Teams

NamePlayersG# of Games
-
# of Games
TSTTotal Sets
-
Strong Sets + Weak Sets + Normal Sets + Missed Sets + Setting Errors
STPMSetting Plus Minus
-
((Strong Sets - Weak Sets - Setting Errors) * Partner Put Away %)/Total Games; But if weak sets > strong sets, then: ((Strong Sets - Weak Sets - Setting Errors) * (1 - Partner Put Away %))/Total Games
SSTStrong Sets
-
An amazing set that salvaged a point a team was not expected to keep alive
SST%Strong Set %
-
Strong Sets / Total Sets
WSTWeak Sets
-
A poor set that missed the net or forced a bad hit
WST%Weak Set %
-
Weak Sets / Total Sets
NSTNormal Sets
-
A set that did not receive a strong or weak designation
NST%Normal Set %
-
Normal Sets / Total Sets
MSTNEMissed Sets (Non Errors)
-
Missed sets that are not setting errors
MSTNE%Missed Set (Non Errors) %
-
Missed Sets (non errors) / Total Sets
STESetting Errors
-
A set causing a direct loss of point (i.e. set is carried)
STE%Setting Error %
-
Setting Errors / Total Sets
Seg FaultRahul Murthy & Garrett Hornok553-0.0830.0640.08450.8510.0200.00
Outside SmokeGrant Laughlin & Noah Luskus560-0.4300.0070.12500.8320.0310.02
FinocchurchGabe Finnochi & Taylor Church339-0.4400.0030.08350.9000.0010.03
5 6Warren Foote & Kenny Ortega221-0.1810.0520.10160.7620.1000.00
Wyspike ToxicityLuke Mowry & David Louis789-0.3910.0170.08790.8910.0110.01
Finocchi/ChurchGabe Finocchi & Taylor Church290.0000.0000.0091.0000.0000.00
The Klondike BarsCaleb Jarrett & Chandler Hertzler216-0.1300.0010.06140.8810.0600.00
Los and Len Carlos & Allen Iwamoto2220.0010.0510.05170.7730.1400.00
NamePlayers# of GamesTotal SetsSetting Plus MinusStrong SetsStrong Set %Weak SetsWeak Set %Normal SetsNormal Set %Missed Sets (Non Errors)Missed Set (Non Errors) %Setting ErrorsSetting Error %
Glossary Reference

Series

NameG# of Games
-
# of Games
TSTTotal Sets
-
Strong Sets + Weak Sets + Normal Sets + Missed Sets + Setting Errors
STPMSetting Plus Minus
-
((Strong Sets - Weak Sets - Setting Errors) * Partner Put Away %)/Total Games; But if weak sets > strong sets, then: ((Strong Sets - Weak Sets - Setting Errors) * (1 - Partner Put Away %))/Total Games
SSTStrong Sets
-
An amazing set that salvaged a point a team was not expected to keep alive
SST%Strong Set %
-
Strong Sets / Total Sets
WSTWeak Sets
-
A poor set that missed the net or forced a bad hit
WST%Weak Set %
-
Weak Sets / Total Sets
NSTNormal Sets
-
A set that did not receive a strong or weak designation
NST%Normal Set %
-
Normal Sets / Total Sets
MSTNEMissed Sets (Non Errors)
-
Missed sets that are not setting errors
MSTNE%Missed Set (Non Errors) %
-
Missed Sets (non errors) / Total Sets
STESetting Errors
-
A set causing a direct loss of point (i.e. set is carried)
STE%Setting Error %
-
Setting Errors / Total Sets
Spikeball Tour Stop: Salt Lake City 2021 Final Seg Fault vs Finocchurch251-0.7820.0450.10420.8210.0210.02
Spikeball Tour Stop: Salt Lake City 2021 Semifinals Seg Fault vs Wyspike Toxicity374-0.6120.0360.08650.8810.0100.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Salt Lake City 2021 Quarterfinals 5 6 vs Wyspike Toxicity253-0.7510.0240.08450.8520.0410.02
Spikeball Tour Stop: Salt Lake City 2021 Semifinals Finocchurch vs Outside Smoke122-0.4300.0030.14180.8210.0500.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Salt Lake City 2021 True 2nd Finocchi/Church vs Wyspike Toxicity224-0.0800.0010.04230.9600.0000.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Salt Lake City 2021 Round of 16 Outside Smoke vs Los and Len245-0.8910.0240.09360.8030.0710.02
Spikeball Tour Stop: Salt Lake City 2021 Quarterfinals The Klondike Bars vs Outside Smoke240-0.2100.0020.05360.9020.0500.00
Name# of GamesTotal SetsSetting Plus MinusStrong SetsStrong Set %Weak SetsWeak Set %Normal SetsNormal Set %Missed Sets (Non Errors)Missed Set (Non Errors) %Setting ErrorsSetting Error %
Glossary Reference

Games

NameTSTTotal Sets
-
Strong Sets + Weak Sets + Normal Sets + Missed Sets + Setting Errors
STPMSetting Plus Minus
-
((Strong Sets - Weak Sets - Setting Errors) * Partner Put Away %)/Total Games; But if weak sets > strong sets, then: ((Strong Sets - Weak Sets - Setting Errors) * (1 - Partner Put Away %))/Total Games
SSTStrong Sets
-
An amazing set that salvaged a point a team was not expected to keep alive
SST%Strong Set %
-
Strong Sets / Total Sets
WSTWeak Sets
-
A poor set that missed the net or forced a bad hit
WST%Weak Set %
-
Weak Sets / Total Sets
NSTNormal Sets
-
A set that did not receive a strong or weak designation
NST%Normal Set %
-
Normal Sets / Total Sets
MSTNEMissed Sets (Non Errors)
-
Missed sets that are not setting errors
MSTNE%Missed Set (Non Errors) %
-
Missed Sets (non errors) / Total Sets
STESetting Errors
-
A set causing a direct loss of point (i.e. set is carried)
STE%Setting Error %
-
Setting Errors / Total Sets
Spikeball Tour Stop: Salt Lake City 2021 Final Seg Fault vs Finocchurch 2230.0020.0920.09180.7810.0400.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Salt Lake City 2021 Final Seg Fault vs Finocchurch 128-0.3900.0030.11240.8600.0010.04
Spikeball Tour Stop: Salt Lake City 2021 Semifinals Seg Fault vs Wyspike Toxicity 1180.1410.0600.00170.9400.0000.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Salt Lake City 2021 Semifinals Seg Fault vs Wyspike Toxicity 221-0.2400.0020.10190.9000.0000.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Salt Lake City 2021 Quarterfinals 5 6 vs Wyspike Toxicity 126-0.2000.0010.04230.8810.0410.04
Spikeball Tour Stop: Salt Lake City 2021 Quarterfinals 5 6 vs Wyspike Toxicity 227-0.1710.0430.11220.8110.0400.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Salt Lake City 2021 Semifinals Seg Fault vs Wyspike Toxicity 335-0.3410.0340.11290.8310.0300.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Salt Lake City 2021 Semifinals Finocchurch vs Outside Smoke 222-0.1100.0030.14180.8210.0500.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Salt Lake City 2021 True 2nd Finocchi/Church vs Wyspike Toxicity 18-0.0300.0010.1270.8800.0000.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Salt Lake City 2021 True 2nd Finocchi/Church vs Wyspike Toxicity 2160.0000.0000.00161.0000.0000.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Salt Lake City 2021 Round of 16 Outside Smoke vs Los and Len 126-0.4800.0040.15200.7720.0800.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Salt Lake City 2021 Round of 16 Outside Smoke vs Los and Len 2190.0010.0500.00160.8410.0510.05
Spikeball Tour Stop: Salt Lake City 2021 Quarterfinals The Klondike Bars vs Outside Smoke 1170.0000.0000.00150.8820.1200.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Salt Lake City 2021 Quarterfinals The Klondike Bars vs Outside Smoke 223-0.1100.0020.09210.9100.0000.00
NameTotal SetsSetting Plus MinusStrong SetsStrong Set %Weak SetsWeak Set %Normal SetsNormal Set %Missed Sets (Non Errors)Missed Set (Non Errors) %Setting ErrorsSetting Error %
Glossary Reference