Viewing Team Analysis of

718 Miles

The Serve Center

Select All


Active Filters: Adv Stats: Off, Date: 2008-01-01 to 2023-02-05, Division: Pro, Coed, Expert, Premier, Gold, Advanced, Elite, Womens, Women's

Summary by Serve Type

Serve TypeG# of Games
-
Total Games
TSVATotal Serve Attempts
-
Serves Made + Serves Missed (Including First & Second Serves)
AAces
-
Serves where the receiving team has 1 or 0 touches, resulting in a point for the serving team
A%Ace %
-
Aces / Total Serves Attempts
SVOServes On
-
Serves successfully played onto the net or played by the receiving team, regardless of 1st or 2nd serve
FFaults
-
Unsuccessful serves (Including First & Second Serves)
SVO%Serves On %
-
Serves Made / Total Serve Attempts
FWRForced Weak Receives
-
Serves that forced a Weak Receive
FWR%Forced Weak Receive %
-
Forced Weak Receives / Total Serve Attempts
Fwango Unknown1200.00020.0000.00
Left Unknown2200.00020.0000.00
Right Cut2500.00410.8010.20
Right Drop2400.00220.5010.25
Right Push2300.00210.6700.00
Right Straight36210.0252100.8420.03
Right Unknown31500.000150.0000.00
Serve Type# of GamesTotal Serve AttemptsAcesAce %Serves OnFaultsServes On %Forced Weak ReceivesForced Weak Receive %
Glossary Reference

Summary by Type & Context

Players Tournaments Series Games

Players

NameServe TypeG# of Games
-
Total Games
TSVATotal Serve Attempts
-
Serves Made + Serves Missed (Including First & Second Serves)
AAces
-
Serves where the receiving team has 1 or 0 touches, resulting in a point for the serving team
A%Ace %
-
Aces / Total Serves Attempts
SVOServes On
-
Serves successfully played onto the net or played by the receiving team, regardless of 1st or 2nd serve
FFaults
-
Unsuccessful serves (Including First & Second Serves)
SVO%Serves On %
-
Serves Made / Total Serve Attempts
FWRForced Weak Receives
-
Serves that forced a Weak Receive
FWR%Forced Weak Receive %
-
Forced Weak Receives / Total Serve Attempts
Kenya MedinaFwango Unknown1200.00020.0000.00
Kenya MedinaLeft Unknown1100.00010.0000.00
Kenya MedinaRight Cut1200.00201.0000.00
Kenya MedinaRight Drop1100.00101.0000.00
Kenya MedinaRight Push1100.00101.0000.00
Kenya MedinaRight Straight33210.032930.9110.03
Kenya MedinaRight Unknown3600.00060.0000.00
Sarah AllenLeft Unknown1100.00010.0000.00
Sarah AllenRight Cut2300.00210.6710.33
Sarah AllenRight Drop2300.00120.3310.33
Sarah AllenRight Push2200.00110.5000.00
Sarah AllenRight Straight33000.002370.7710.03
Sarah AllenRight Unknown3900.00090.0000.00
NameServe Type# of GamesTotal Serve AttemptsAcesAce %Serves OnFaultsServes On %Forced Weak ReceivesForced Weak Receive %
Glossary Reference

Tournaments

NameServe TypeG# of Games
-
Total Games
TSVATotal Serve Attempts
-
Serves Made + Serves Missed (Including First & Second Serves)
AAces
-
Serves where the receiving team has 1 or 0 touches, resulting in a point for the serving team
A%Ace %
-
Aces / Total Serves Attempts
SVOServes On
-
Serves successfully played onto the net or played by the receiving team, regardless of 1st or 2nd serve
FFaults
-
Unsuccessful serves (Including First & Second Serves)
SVO%Serves On %
-
Serves Made / Total Serve Attempts
FWRForced Weak Receives
-
Serves that forced a Weak Receive
FWR%Forced Weak Receive %
-
Forced Weak Receives / Total Serve Attempts
Spikeball Tour Stop: Garland 2021Fwango Unknown1200.00020.0000.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Garland 2021Left Unknown2200.00020.0000.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Garland 2021Right Cut2500.00410.8010.20
Spikeball Tour Stop: Garland 2021Right Drop2400.00220.5010.25
Spikeball Tour Stop: Garland 2021Right Push2300.00210.6700.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Garland 2021Right Straight36210.0252100.8420.03
Spikeball Tour Stop: Garland 2021Right Unknown31500.000150.0000.00
NameServe Type# of GamesTotal Serve AttemptsAcesAce %Serves OnFaultsServes On %Forced Weak ReceivesForced Weak Receive %
Glossary Reference

Series

NameServe TypeG# of Games
-
Total Games
TSVATotal Serve Attempts
-
Serves Made + Serves Missed (Including First & Second Serves)
AAces
-
Serves where the receiving team has 1 or 0 touches, resulting in a point for the serving team
A%Ace %
-
Aces / Total Serves Attempts
SVOServes On
-
Serves successfully played onto the net or played by the receiving team, regardless of 1st or 2nd serve
FFaults
-
Unsuccessful serves (Including First & Second Serves)
SVO%Serves On %
-
Serves Made / Total Serve Attempts
FWRForced Weak Receives
-
Serves that forced a Weak Receive
FWR%Forced Weak Receive %
-
Forced Weak Receives / Total Serve Attempts
Spikeball Tour Stop: Garland 2021 Round of 16 718 Miles vs Mighty IcyFwango Unknown1200.00020.0000.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Garland 2021 Round of 16 718 Miles vs Mighty IcyLeft Unknown2200.00020.0000.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Garland 2021 Round of 16 718 Miles vs Mighty IcyRight Cut2500.00410.8010.20
Spikeball Tour Stop: Garland 2021 Round of 16 718 Miles vs Mighty IcyRight Drop2400.00220.5010.25
Spikeball Tour Stop: Garland 2021 Round of 16 718 Miles vs Mighty IcyRight Push2300.00210.6700.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Garland 2021 Round of 16 718 Miles vs Mighty IcyRight Straight36210.0252100.8420.03
Spikeball Tour Stop: Garland 2021 Round of 16 718 Miles vs Mighty IcyRight Unknown31500.000150.0000.00
NameServe Type# of GamesTotal Serve AttemptsAcesAce %Serves OnFaultsServes On %Forced Weak ReceivesForced Weak Receive %
Glossary Reference

Games

NameServe TypeTSVATotal Serve Attempts
-
Serves Made + Serves Missed (Including First & Second Serves)
AAces
-
Serves where the receiving team has 1 or 0 touches, resulting in a point for the serving team
A%Ace %
-
Aces / Total Serves Attempts
SVOServes On
-
Serves successfully played onto the net or played by the receiving team, regardless of 1st or 2nd serve
FFaults
-
Unsuccessful serves (Including First & Second Serves)
SVO%Serves On %
-
Serves Made / Total Serve Attempts
FWRForced Weak Receives
-
Serves that forced a Weak Receive
FWR%Forced Weak Receive %
-
Forced Weak Receives / Total Serve Attempts
Spikeball Tour Stop: Garland 2021 Round of 16 718 Miles vs Mighty Icy Game 1Fwango Unknown200.00020.0000.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Garland 2021 Round of 16 718 Miles vs Mighty Icy Game 1Left Unknown100.00010.0000.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Garland 2021 Round of 16 718 Miles vs Mighty Icy Game 1Right Drop200.00110.5000.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Garland 2021 Round of 16 718 Miles vs Mighty Icy Game 1Right Straight2310.041850.7810.04
Spikeball Tour Stop: Garland 2021 Round of 16 718 Miles vs Mighty Icy Game 1Right Unknown300.00030.0000.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Garland 2021 Round of 16 718 Miles vs Mighty Icy Game 2Right Cut400.00310.7500.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Garland 2021 Round of 16 718 Miles vs Mighty Icy Game 2Right Drop200.00110.5010.50
Spikeball Tour Stop: Garland 2021 Round of 16 718 Miles vs Mighty Icy Game 2Right Push200.00110.5000.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Garland 2021 Round of 16 718 Miles vs Mighty Icy Game 2Right Straight1900.001810.9510.05
Spikeball Tour Stop: Garland 2021 Round of 16 718 Miles vs Mighty Icy Game 2Right Unknown900.00090.0000.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Garland 2021 Round of 16 718 Miles vs Mighty Icy Game 3Left Unknown100.00010.0000.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Garland 2021 Round of 16 718 Miles vs Mighty Icy Game 3Right Cut100.00101.0011.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Garland 2021 Round of 16 718 Miles vs Mighty Icy Game 3Right Push100.00101.0000.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Garland 2021 Round of 16 718 Miles vs Mighty Icy Game 3Right Straight2000.001640.8000.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Garland 2021 Round of 16 718 Miles vs Mighty Icy Game 3Right Unknown300.00030.0000.00
NameServe TypeTotal Serve AttemptsAcesAce %Serves OnFaultsServes On %Forced Weak ReceivesForced Weak Receive %
Glossary Reference