Fredric Hinkle

Player Stats


Active Filters: Adv Stats: Off, Date: 2008-01-01 to 2024-07-13, Division: Pro, Coed, Expert, Premier, Gold, Advanced, Elite, Womens, Women's

Tournaments Teams Series Games

Tournaments

NameG# of Games
-
# of Games
TSTTotal Sets
-
Strong Sets + Weak Sets + Normal Sets + Missed Sets + Setting Errors
STPMSetting Plus Minus
-
((Strong Sets - Weak Sets - Setting Errors) * Partner Put Away %)/Total Games; But if weak sets > strong sets, then: ((Strong Sets - Weak Sets - Setting Errors) * (1 - Partner Put Away %))/Total Games
SSTStrong Sets
-
An amazing set that salvaged a point a team was not expected to keep alive
SST%Strong Set %
-
Strong Sets / Total Sets
WSTWeak Sets
-
A poor set that missed the net or forced a bad hit
WST%Weak Set %
-
Weak Sets / Total Sets
NSTNormal Sets
-
A set that did not receive a strong or weak designation
NST%Normal Set %
-
Normal Sets / Total Sets
MSTNEMissed Sets (Non Errors)
-
Missed sets that are not setting errors
MSTNE%Missed Set (Non Errors) %
-
Missed Sets (non errors) / Total Sets
STESetting Errors
-
A set causing a direct loss of point (i.e. set is carried)
STE%Setting Error %
-
Setting Errors / Total Sets
TASR Round Rock Major 2021629-0.2200.0020.07270.9300.0000.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Florida 20216480.2140.0820.04400.8320.0400.00
TASR Lafayette Major7320.1830.0900.00270.8410.0310.03
Spikeball Tour Stop: Rock Hill 2021534-0.2820.0650.15260.7610.0300.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Chicago 2021624-0.0930.1240.17160.6710.0400.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Richmond 20214210.1440.1920.10120.5720.1010.05
Spikeball Tour Stop: Mission Viejo 20215310.3650.1620.06230.7410.0300.00
2021 Nationals528-0.0600.0000.00260.9310.0410.04
Test Tournament110.0000.0000.0011.0000.0000.00
Spikeball Tour Series: Dallas Challenger 20222160.6220.1200.00130.8110.0600.00
Spikeball Tour Series: San Francisco Major 20222180.1710.0600.00170.9400.0000.00
Spikeball Tour Series: Columbus Major 2022210-0.3000.0010.1090.9000.0000.00
Spikeball Tour Series: Championship 20222180.0010.0610.06140.7820.1100.00
Name# of GamesTotal SetsSetting Plus MinusStrong SetsStrong Set %Weak SetsWeak Set %Normal SetsNormal Set %Missed Sets (Non Errors)Missed Set (Non Errors) %Setting ErrorsSetting Error %
Glossary Reference

Teams

NamePlayersG# of Games
-
# of Games
TSTTotal Sets
-
Strong Sets + Weak Sets + Normal Sets + Missed Sets + Setting Errors
STPMSetting Plus Minus
-
((Strong Sets - Weak Sets - Setting Errors) * Partner Put Away %)/Total Games; But if weak sets > strong sets, then: ((Strong Sets - Weak Sets - Setting Errors) * (1 - Partner Put Away %))/Total Games
SSTStrong Sets
-
An amazing set that salvaged a point a team was not expected to keep alive
SST%Strong Set %
-
Strong Sets / Total Sets
WSTWeak Sets
-
A poor set that missed the net or forced a bad hit
WST%Weak Set %
-
Weak Sets / Total Sets
NSTNormal Sets
-
A set that did not receive a strong or weak designation
NST%Normal Set %
-
Normal Sets / Total Sets
MSTNEMissed Sets (Non Errors)
-
Missed sets that are not setting errors
MSTNE%Missed Set (Non Errors) %
-
Missed Sets (non errors) / Total Sets
STESetting Errors
-
A set causing a direct loss of point (i.e. set is carried)
STE%Setting Error %
-
Setting Errors / Total Sets
Double ClutchRahul Murthy & Fredric Hinkle351960.03160.08120.061580.8180.0420.01
1-2-4 SkyballFredric Hinkle & Coleman Epperson6480.2140.0820.04400.8320.0400.00
Kyle & Co.Fredric Hinkle & Luke Marshall7320.1830.0900.00270.8410.0310.03
Lipping VicarryouslyFredric Hinkle & Buddy Hammon534-0.2820.0650.15260.7610.0300.00
NamePlayers# of GamesTotal SetsSetting Plus MinusStrong SetsStrong Set %Weak SetsWeak Set %Normal SetsNormal Set %Missed Sets (Non Errors)Missed Set (Non Errors) %Setting ErrorsSetting Error %
Glossary Reference

Series

NameG# of Games
-
# of Games
TSTTotal Sets
-
Strong Sets + Weak Sets + Normal Sets + Missed Sets + Setting Errors
STPMSetting Plus Minus
-
((Strong Sets - Weak Sets - Setting Errors) * Partner Put Away %)/Total Games; But if weak sets > strong sets, then: ((Strong Sets - Weak Sets - Setting Errors) * (1 - Partner Put Away %))/Total Games
SSTStrong Sets
-
An amazing set that salvaged a point a team was not expected to keep alive
SST%Strong Set %
-
Strong Sets / Total Sets
WSTWeak Sets
-
A poor set that missed the net or forced a bad hit
WST%Weak Set %
-
Weak Sets / Total Sets
NSTNormal Sets
-
A set that did not receive a strong or weak designation
NST%Normal Set %
-
Normal Sets / Total Sets
MSTNEMissed Sets (Non Errors)
-
Missed sets that are not setting errors
MSTNE%Missed Set (Non Errors) %
-
Missed Sets (non errors) / Total Sets
STESetting Errors
-
A set causing a direct loss of point (i.e. set is carried)
STE%Setting Error %
-
Setting Errors / Total Sets
TASR Round Rock Major 2021 Final Double Clutch vs Bubble Bunnies2100.0000.0000.00101.0000.0000.00
TASR Round Rock Major 2021 Semifinals Double Clutch vs No More Mr. Nice Guys213-0.7900.0020.15110.8500.0000.00
TASR Round Rock Major 2021 Quarterfinals Double Clutch vs Cathartic Peacock260.0000.0000.0061.0000.0000.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Florida 2021 Semifinals 1-2-4 Skyball vs Power Sweep3240.4630.1210.04180.7520.0800.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Florida 2021 Final 1-2-4 Skyball vs Knotty3240.0010.0410.04220.9200.0000.00
TASR Lafayette Major Final Kyle & Co. vs LukLeftBal3120.1710.0800.00110.9200.0000.00
TASR Lafayette Major Quarterfinals Kyle & Co. vs Cathartic Peacock230.0000.0000.0020.6710.3300.00
TASR Lafayette Major Semifinals Kyle & Co. vs Aoba Johsai2170.3320.1200.00140.8200.0010.06
Spikeball Tour Stop: Rock Hill 2021 Final Lipping Vicarryously vs Sloppy Seconds213-0.2500.0020.15100.7710.0800.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Chicago 2021 Final Double Clutch vs Sloppy Seconds316-0.4010.0630.19110.6910.0600.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Rock Hill 2021 True 2nd Lipping Vicarryously vs Boysterous321-0.2020.1030.14160.7600.0000.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Richmond 2021 Final Double Clutch vs Smoothies2120.2730.2520.1760.5010.0800.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Mission Viejo 2021 Final Double Clutch vs Assistive Touch3210.2130.1420.10160.7600.0000.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Chicago 2021 Semifinals Double Clutch vs Ritto Boys380.2120.2510.1250.6200.0000.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Richmond 2021 True 2nd Double Clutch vs Long Tan Handsome and Addison290.0010.1100.0060.6710.1110.11
Spikeball Tour Stop: Mission Viejo 2021 Semifinals Ritto Boys vs Double Clutch2100.5620.2000.0070.7010.1000.00
2021 Nationals Final Double Clutch vs Ritto Boys311-0.1300.0000.0090.8210.0910.09
2021 Nationals Semifinals Double Clutch vs Assistive Touch2170.0000.0000.00171.0000.0000.00
Test Tournament Pro Final Elysium vs Double Clutch110.0000.0000.0011.0000.0000.00
Spikeball Tour Series: Dallas Challenger 2022 Premier Final Double Clutch vs Assistive Touch2160.6220.1200.00130.8110.0600.00
Spikeball Tour Series: San Francisco Major 2022 Premier Final Double Clutch vs Assistive Touch2180.1710.0600.00170.9400.0000.00
Spikeball Tour Series: Columbus Major 2022 Premier Semifinals Double Clutch vs Assistive Touch210-0.3000.0010.1090.9000.0000.00
Spikeball Tour Series: Championship 2022 Pro Final Double Clutch vs Assistive Touch2180.0010.0610.06140.7820.1100.00
Name# of GamesTotal SetsSetting Plus MinusStrong SetsStrong Set %Weak SetsWeak Set %Normal SetsNormal Set %Missed Sets (Non Errors)Missed Set (Non Errors) %Setting ErrorsSetting Error %
Glossary Reference

Games

NameTSTTotal Sets
-
Strong Sets + Weak Sets + Normal Sets + Missed Sets + Setting Errors
STPMSetting Plus Minus
-
((Strong Sets - Weak Sets - Setting Errors) * Partner Put Away %)/Total Games; But if weak sets > strong sets, then: ((Strong Sets - Weak Sets - Setting Errors) * (1 - Partner Put Away %))/Total Games
SSTStrong Sets
-
An amazing set that salvaged a point a team was not expected to keep alive
SST%Strong Set %
-
Strong Sets / Total Sets
WSTWeak Sets
-
A poor set that missed the net or forced a bad hit
WST%Weak Set %
-
Weak Sets / Total Sets
NSTNormal Sets
-
A set that did not receive a strong or weak designation
NST%Normal Set %
-
Normal Sets / Total Sets
MSTNEMissed Sets (Non Errors)
-
Missed sets that are not setting errors
MSTNE%Missed Set (Non Errors) %
-
Missed Sets (non errors) / Total Sets
STESetting Errors
-
A set causing a direct loss of point (i.e. set is carried)
STE%Setting Error %
-
Setting Errors / Total Sets
TASR Round Rock Major 2021 Semifinals Double Clutch vs No More Mr. Nice Guys 17-0.7500.0010.1460.8600.0000.00
TASR Round Rock Major 2021 Semifinals Double Clutch vs No More Mr. Nice Guys 26-0.8300.0010.1750.8300.0000.00
TASR Round Rock Major 2021 Final Double Clutch vs Bubble Bunnies 250.0000.0000.0051.0000.0000.00
TASR Round Rock Major 2021 Final Double Clutch vs Bubble Bunnies 150.0000.0000.0051.0000.0000.00
TASR Round Rock Major 2021 Quarterfinals Double Clutch vs Cathartic Peacock 260.0000.0000.0061.0000.0000.00
TASR Round Rock Major 2021 Quarterfinals Double Clutch vs Cathartic Peacock 1-0.00----------
Spikeball Tour Stop: Florida 2021 Semifinals 1-2-4 Skyball vs Power Sweep 181.7520.2500.0050.6210.1200.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Florida 2021 Semifinals 1-2-4 Skyball vs Power Sweep 290.5010.1100.0070.7810.1100.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Florida 2021 Final 1-2-4 Skyball vs Knotty 150.0000.0000.0051.0000.0000.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Florida 2021 Final 1-2-4 Skyball vs Knotty 2110.0010.0910.0990.8200.0000.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Florida 2021 Semifinals 1-2-4 Skyball vs Power Sweep 37-0.2900.0010.1460.8600.0000.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Florida 2021 Final 1-2-4 Skyball vs Knotty 380.0000.0000.0081.0000.0000.00
TASR Lafayette Major Final Kyle & Co. vs LukLeftBal 120.0000.0000.0021.0000.0000.00
TASR Lafayette Major Final Kyle & Co. vs LukLeftBal 220.0000.0000.0021.0000.0000.00
TASR Lafayette Major Final Kyle & Co. vs LukLeftBal 380.3810.1200.0070.8800.0000.00
TASR Lafayette Major Quarterfinals Kyle & Co. vs Cathartic Peacock 110.0000.0000.0000.0011.0000.00
TASR Lafayette Major Quarterfinals Kyle & Co. vs Cathartic Peacock 220.0000.0000.0021.0000.0000.00
TASR Lafayette Major Semifinals Kyle & Co. vs Aoba Johsai 140.0010.2500.0020.5000.0010.25
TASR Lafayette Major Semifinals Kyle & Co. vs Aoba Johsai 2130.6410.0800.00120.9200.0000.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Rock Hill 2021 Final Lipping Vicarryously vs Sloppy Seconds 17-0.6700.0020.2940.5710.1400.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Rock Hill 2021 Final Lipping Vicarryously vs Sloppy Seconds 260.0000.0000.0061.0000.0000.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Chicago 2021 Final Double Clutch vs Sloppy Seconds 15-3.0000.0030.6020.4000.0000.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Chicago 2021 Final Double Clutch vs Sloppy Seconds 260.6010.1700.0040.6710.1700.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Chicago 2021 Final Double Clutch vs Sloppy Seconds 350.0000.0000.0051.0000.0000.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Rock Hill 2021 True 2nd Lipping Vicarryously vs Boysterous 180.0010.1210.1260.7500.0000.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Rock Hill 2021 True 2nd Lipping Vicarryously vs Boysterous 280.0010.1210.1260.7500.0000.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Rock Hill 2021 True 2nd Lipping Vicarryously vs Boysterous 35-0.6000.0010.2040.8000.0000.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Richmond 2021 Final Double Clutch vs Smoothies 172.1430.4300.0040.5700.0000.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Richmond 2021 Final Double Clutch vs Smoothies 25-1.5000.0020.4020.4010.2000.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Mission Viejo 2021 Final Double Clutch vs Assistive Touch 160.6710.1700.0050.8300.0000.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Mission Viejo 2021 Final Double Clutch vs Assistive Touch 380.6210.1200.0070.8800.0000.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Mission Viejo 2021 Final Double Clutch vs Assistive Touch 27-0.4310.1420.2940.5700.0000.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Chicago 2021 Semifinals Double Clutch vs Ritto Boys 14-0.7500.0010.2530.7500.0000.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Chicago 2021 Semifinals Double Clutch vs Ritto Boys 211.0011.0000.0000.0000.0000.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Chicago 2021 Semifinals Double Clutch vs Ritto Boys 331.0010.3300.0020.6700.0000.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Richmond 2021 True 2nd Double Clutch vs Long Tan Handsome and Addison 140.0000.0000.0041.0000.0000.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Richmond 2021 True 2nd Double Clutch vs Long Tan Handsome and Addison 250.0010.2000.0020.4010.2010.20
Spikeball Tour Stop: Mission Viejo 2021 Semifinals Ritto Boys vs Double Clutch 370.5010.1400.0050.7110.1400.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Mission Viejo 2021 Semifinals Ritto Boys vs Double Clutch 230.6710.3300.0020.6700.0000.00
2021 Nationals Semifinals Double Clutch vs Assistive Touch 190.0000.0000.0091.0000.0000.00
2021 Nationals Semifinals Double Clutch vs Assistive Touch 280.0000.0000.0081.0000.0000.00
2021 Nationals Final Double Clutch vs Ritto Boys 230.0000.0000.0031.0000.0000.00
2021 Nationals Final Double Clutch vs Ritto Boys 330.0000.0000.0031.0000.0000.00
2021 Nationals Final Double Clutch vs Ritto Boys 15-0.7500.0000.0030.6010.2010.20
Test Tournament Pro Final Elysium vs Double Clutch 110.0000.0000.0011.0000.0000.00
Spikeball Tour Series: Dallas Challenger 2022 Premier Final Double Clutch vs Assistive Touch 191.0020.2200.0060.6710.1100.00
Spikeball Tour Series: Dallas Challenger 2022 Premier Final Double Clutch vs Assistive Touch 270.0000.0000.0071.0000.0000.00
Spikeball Tour Series: San Francisco Major 2022 Premier Final Double Clutch vs Assistive Touch 2100.4010.1000.0090.9000.0000.00
Spikeball Tour Series: San Francisco Major 2022 Premier Final Double Clutch vs Assistive Touch 180.0000.0000.0081.0000.0000.00
Spikeball Tour Series: Columbus Major 2022 Premier Semifinals Double Clutch vs Assistive Touch 160.0000.0000.0061.0000.0000.00
Spikeball Tour Series: Columbus Major 2022 Premier Semifinals Double Clutch vs Assistive Touch 24-0.5000.0010.2530.7500.0000.00
Spikeball Tour Series: Championship 2022 Pro Final Double Clutch vs Assistive Touch 111-0.5600.0010.0980.7320.1800.00
Spikeball Tour Series: Championship 2022 Pro Final Double Clutch vs Assistive Touch 270.2510.1400.0060.8600.0000.00
NameTotal SetsSetting Plus MinusStrong SetsStrong Set %Weak SetsWeak Set %Normal SetsNormal Set %Missed Sets (Non Errors)Missed Set (Non Errors) %Setting ErrorsSetting Error %
Glossary Reference