Grant Laughlin

Player Stats


Active Filters: Adv Stats: Off, Date: 2008-01-01 to 2024-07-13, Division: Pro, Coed, Expert, Premier, Gold, Advanced, Elite, Womens, Women's

Tournaments Teams Series Games

Tournaments

NameG# of Games
-
# of Games
TDTTotal Defensive Touches
-
Defensive Touches Not Returned + Defensive Touches Returned
ADTAdjusted Defensive Touches per Game
-
(Defensive Touches Returned + 1/2 * Defensive Touches Not Returned) / # of games
DTRDefensive Touches Returned
-
A defensive touch that is returned to the net
DTNRDefensive Touches Not Returned
-
A defensive touch that is not returned to the net
SDTStrong Defensive Touches
-
An amazing defensive touch that would not require a strong set to win the point or salvaged a point that was not expected to be kept alive
SDT%Strong Defensive Touch %
-
Strong Defensive Touches / Total Defensive Touches
WDTWeak Defensive Touches
-
A poor defensive touch off of a hit that was expected to returned
WDT%Weak Defensive Touch %
-
Weak Defensive Touches / Total Defensive Touches
DTEDefensive Touch Errors
-
A defensive touch that directly lost a point a team was expected to win
DTE%Defensive Touch Error %
-
Defensive Touch Errors / Total Defensive Touches
TASR Round Rock Major 20217131.214900.0000.0010.08
TASR Waco Major 20215242.9051940.1700.0000.00
TASR Wylie Major 2021231.252100.0000.0000.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Garland 2021371.673400.0000.0000.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Rock Hill 20217121.215700.0000.0000.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Salt Lake City 2021630.331200.0000.0000.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Chicago 2021381.833500.0000.0000.00
Name# of GamesTotal Defensive TouchesAdjusted Defensive Touches per GameDefensive Touches ReturnedDefensive Touches Not ReturnedStrong Defensive TouchesStrong Defensive Touch %Weak Defensive TouchesWeak Defensive Touch %Defensive Touch ErrorsDefensive Touch Error %
Glossary Reference

Teams

NamePlayersG# of Games
-
# of Games
TDTTotal Defensive Touches
-
Defensive Touches Not Returned + Defensive Touches Returned
ADTAdjusted Defensive Touches per Game
-
(Defensive Touches Returned + 1/2 * Defensive Touches Not Returned) / # of games
DTRDefensive Touches Returned
-
A defensive touch that is returned to the net
DTNRDefensive Touches Not Returned
-
A defensive touch that is not returned to the net
SDTStrong Defensive Touches
-
An amazing defensive touch that would not require a strong set to win the point or salvaged a point that was not expected to be kept alive
SDT%Strong Defensive Touch %
-
Strong Defensive Touches / Total Defensive Touches
WDTWeak Defensive Touches
-
A poor defensive touch off of a hit that was expected to returned
WDT%Weak Defensive Touch %
-
Weak Defensive Touches / Total Defensive Touches
DTEDefensive Touch Errors
-
A defensive touch that directly lost a point a team was expected to win
DTE%Defensive Touch Error %
-
Defensive Touch Errors / Total Defensive Touches
Bubble BunniesGrant Laughlin & Nick Noguez7131.214900.0000.0010.08
It's Jager TimeGrant Laughlin & Dylan Keen5242.9051940.1700.0000.00
MauktegaEthan McWhirter & Grant Laughlin231.252100.0000.0000.00
Ultra Sexy BaddiesGrant Laughlin & Addison Powers371.673400.0000.0000.00
Outside SmokeGrant Laughlin & Noah Luskus16231.0091400.0000.0000.00
NamePlayers# of GamesTotal Defensive TouchesAdjusted Defensive Touches per GameDefensive Touches ReturnedDefensive Touches Not ReturnedStrong Defensive TouchesStrong Defensive Touch %Weak Defensive TouchesWeak Defensive Touch %Defensive Touch ErrorsDefensive Touch Error %
Glossary Reference

Series

NameG# of Games
-
# of Games
TDTTotal Defensive Touches
-
Defensive Touches Not Returned + Defensive Touches Returned
ADTAdjusted Defensive Touches per Game
-
(Defensive Touches Returned + 1/2 * Defensive Touches Not Returned) / # of games
DTRDefensive Touches Returned
-
A defensive touch that is returned to the net
DTNRDefensive Touches Not Returned
-
A defensive touch that is not returned to the net
SDTStrong Defensive Touches
-
An amazing defensive touch that would not require a strong set to win the point or salvaged a point that was not expected to be kept alive
SDT%Strong Defensive Touch %
-
Strong Defensive Touches / Total Defensive Touches
WDTWeak Defensive Touches
-
A poor defensive touch off of a hit that was expected to returned
WDT%Weak Defensive Touch %
-
Weak Defensive Touches / Total Defensive Touches
DTEDefensive Touch Errors
-
A defensive touch that directly lost a point a team was expected to win
DTE%Defensive Touch Error %
-
Defensive Touch Errors / Total Defensive Touches
TASR Round Rock Major 2021 Final Double Clutch vs Bubble Bunnies220.751100.0000.0000.00
TASR Round Rock Major 2021 Semifinals lukrightbal vs Bubble Bunnies3102.173700.0000.0000.00
TASR Waco Major 2021 Semifinals Nolan Ryan vs It's Jager Time3173.3331400.0000.0000.00
TASR Waco Major 2021 Final WySpike Crossbearers vs It's Jager Time272.252540.5700.0000.00
TASR Round Rock Major 2021 Quarterfinals PROUD FATHERS vs Bubble Bunnies210.250100.0000.0011.00
TASR Wylie Major 2021 Semifinals Mauktega vs The Boy231.252100.0000.0000.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Garland 2021 Quarterfinals Ritto Boys vs Ultra Sexy Baddies371.673400.0000.0000.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Rock Hill 2021 Final Outside Smoke vs Hilltop Spikes220.500200.0000.0000.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Rock Hill 2021 Quarterfinals Outside Smoke vs Grassy230.750300.0000.0000.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Salt Lake City 2021 Semifinals Finocchurch vs Outside Smoke2-0.00--------
Spikeball Tour Stop: Chicago 2021 Round of 16 Outside Smoke vs Lowkey381.833500.0000.0000.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Rock Hill 2021 Semifinals Outside Smoke vs Ocean West Studs372.005200.0000.0000.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Salt Lake City 2021 Round of 16 Outside Smoke vs Los and Len210.501000.0000.0000.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Salt Lake City 2021 Quarterfinals The Klondike Bars vs Outside Smoke220.500200.0000.0000.00
Name# of GamesTotal Defensive TouchesAdjusted Defensive Touches per GameDefensive Touches ReturnedDefensive Touches Not ReturnedStrong Defensive TouchesStrong Defensive Touch %Weak Defensive TouchesWeak Defensive Touch %Defensive Touch ErrorsDefensive Touch Error %
Glossary Reference

Games

NameTDTTotal Defensive Touches
-
Defensive Touches Not Returned + Defensive Touches Returned
ADTAdjusted Defensive Touches per Game
-
(Defensive Touches Returned + 1/2 * Defensive Touches Not Returned) / # of games
DTRDefensive Touches Returned
-
A defensive touch that is returned to the net
DTNRDefensive Touches Not Returned
-
A defensive touch that is not returned to the net
SDTStrong Defensive Touches
-
An amazing defensive touch that would not require a strong set to win the point or salvaged a point that was not expected to be kept alive
SDT%Strong Defensive Touch %
-
Strong Defensive Touches / Total Defensive Touches
WDTWeak Defensive Touches
-
A poor defensive touch off of a hit that was expected to returned
WDT%Weak Defensive Touch %
-
Weak Defensive Touches / Total Defensive Touches
DTEDefensive Touch Errors
-
A defensive touch that directly lost a point a team was expected to win
DTE%Defensive Touch Error %
-
Defensive Touch Errors / Total Defensive Touches
TASR Waco Major 2021 Semifinals Nolan Ryan vs It's Jager Time 174.001600.0000.0000.00
TASR Round Rock Major 2021 Semifinals lukrightbal vs Bubble Bunnies 321.501100.0000.0000.00
TASR Round Rock Major 2021 Semifinals lukrightbal vs Bubble Bunnies 142.501300.0000.0000.00
TASR Round Rock Major 2021 Semifinals lukrightbal vs Bubble Bunnies 242.501300.0000.0000.00
TASR Round Rock Major 2021 Final Double Clutch vs Bubble Bunnies 210.500100.0000.0000.00
TASR Round Rock Major 2021 Final Double Clutch vs Bubble Bunnies 111.001000.0000.0000.00
TASR Waco Major 2021 Final WySpike Crossbearers vs It's Jager Time 153.502340.8000.0000.00
TASR Round Rock Major 2021 Quarterfinals PROUD FATHERS vs Bubble Bunnies 110.500100.0000.0011.00
TASR Round Rock Major 2021 Quarterfinals PROUD FATHERS vs Bubble Bunnies 2-0.00--------
TASR Waco Major 2021 Semifinals Nolan Ryan vs It's Jager Time 364.002400.0000.0000.00
TASR Waco Major 2021 Semifinals Nolan Ryan vs It's Jager Time 242.000400.0000.0000.00
TASR Wylie Major 2021 Semifinals Mauktega vs The Boy 1-0.00--------
TASR Wylie Major 2021 Semifinals Mauktega vs The Boy 232.502100.0000.0000.00
TASR Waco Major 2021 Final WySpike Crossbearers vs It's Jager Time 221.000200.0000.0000.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Garland 2021 Quarterfinals Ritto Boys vs Ultra Sexy Baddies 111.001000.0000.0000.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Garland 2021 Quarterfinals Ritto Boys vs Ultra Sexy Baddies 253.001400.0000.0000.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Garland 2021 Quarterfinals Ritto Boys vs Ultra Sexy Baddies 311.001000.0000.0000.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Rock Hill 2021 Final Outside Smoke vs Hilltop Spikes 1-0.00--------
Spikeball Tour Stop: Rock Hill 2021 Final Outside Smoke vs Hilltop Spikes 221.000200.0000.0000.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Rock Hill 2021 Quarterfinals Outside Smoke vs Grassy 131.500300.0000.0000.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Rock Hill 2021 Quarterfinals Outside Smoke vs Grassy 2-0.00--------
Spikeball Tour Stop: Salt Lake City 2021 Semifinals Finocchurch vs Outside Smoke 2-0.00--------
Spikeball Tour Stop: Chicago 2021 Round of 16 Outside Smoke vs Lowkey 142.501300.0000.0000.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Chicago 2021 Round of 16 Outside Smoke vs Lowkey 232.502100.0000.0000.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Chicago 2021 Round of 16 Outside Smoke vs Lowkey 310.500100.0000.0000.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Rock Hill 2021 Semifinals Outside Smoke vs Ocean West Studs 132.502100.0000.0000.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Salt Lake City 2021 Round of 16 Outside Smoke vs Los and Len 1-0.00--------
Spikeball Tour Stop: Salt Lake City 2021 Round of 16 Outside Smoke vs Los and Len 211.001000.0000.0000.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Salt Lake City 2021 Quarterfinals The Klondike Bars vs Outside Smoke 110.500100.0000.0000.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Salt Lake City 2021 Quarterfinals The Klondike Bars vs Outside Smoke 210.500100.0000.0000.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Rock Hill 2021 Semifinals Outside Smoke vs Ocean West Studs 2-0.00--------
Spikeball Tour Stop: Rock Hill 2021 Semifinals Outside Smoke vs Ocean West Studs 343.503100.0000.0000.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Salt Lake City 2021 Semifinals Finocchurch vs Outside Smoke 1-0.00--------
NameTotal Defensive TouchesAdjusted Defensive Touches per GameDefensive Touches ReturnedDefensive Touches Not ReturnedStrong Defensive TouchesStrong Defensive Touch %Weak Defensive TouchesWeak Defensive Touch %Defensive Touch ErrorsDefensive Touch Error %
Glossary Reference