Grant Laughlin

Player Stats


Active Filters: Adv Stats: Off, Date: 2008-01-01 to 2024-07-13, Division: Pro, Coed, Expert, Premier, Gold, Advanced, Elite, Womens, Women's

Tournaments Teams Series Games

Tournaments

NameG# of Games
-
# of Games
TSTTotal Sets
-
Strong Sets + Weak Sets + Normal Sets + Missed Sets + Setting Errors
STPMSetting Plus Minus
-
((Strong Sets - Weak Sets - Setting Errors) * Partner Put Away %)/Total Games; But if weak sets > strong sets, then: ((Strong Sets - Weak Sets - Setting Errors) * (1 - Partner Put Away %))/Total Games
SSTStrong Sets
-
An amazing set that salvaged a point a team was not expected to keep alive
SST%Strong Set %
-
Strong Sets / Total Sets
WSTWeak Sets
-
A poor set that missed the net or forced a bad hit
WST%Weak Set %
-
Weak Sets / Total Sets
NSTNormal Sets
-
A set that did not receive a strong or weak designation
NST%Normal Set %
-
Normal Sets / Total Sets
MSTNEMissed Sets (Non Errors)
-
Missed sets that are not setting errors
MSTNE%Missed Set (Non Errors) %
-
Missed Sets (non errors) / Total Sets
STESetting Errors
-
A set causing a direct loss of point (i.e. set is carried)
STE%Setting Error %
-
Setting Errors / Total Sets
TASR Round Rock Major 2021755-0.2300.0030.05510.9310.0200.00
TASR Waco Major 2021561-0.0820.0320.03540.8920.0310.02
TASR Wylie Major 2021217-0.6700.0040.2490.5340.2400.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Garland 20213200.2810.0500.00180.9010.0500.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Rock Hill 2021765-0.5900.0080.12520.8040.0610.02
Spikeball Tour Stop: Salt Lake City 2021635-0.3100.0050.14270.7720.0610.03
Spikeball Tour Stop: Chicago 20213230.2110.0400.00210.9110.0400.00
Name# of GamesTotal SetsSetting Plus MinusStrong SetsStrong Set %Weak SetsWeak Set %Normal SetsNormal Set %Missed Sets (Non Errors)Missed Set (Non Errors) %Setting ErrorsSetting Error %
Glossary Reference

Teams

NamePlayersG# of Games
-
# of Games
TSTTotal Sets
-
Strong Sets + Weak Sets + Normal Sets + Missed Sets + Setting Errors
STPMSetting Plus Minus
-
((Strong Sets - Weak Sets - Setting Errors) * Partner Put Away %)/Total Games; But if weak sets > strong sets, then: ((Strong Sets - Weak Sets - Setting Errors) * (1 - Partner Put Away %))/Total Games
SSTStrong Sets
-
An amazing set that salvaged a point a team was not expected to keep alive
SST%Strong Set %
-
Strong Sets / Total Sets
WSTWeak Sets
-
A poor set that missed the net or forced a bad hit
WST%Weak Set %
-
Weak Sets / Total Sets
NSTNormal Sets
-
A set that did not receive a strong or weak designation
NST%Normal Set %
-
Normal Sets / Total Sets
MSTNEMissed Sets (Non Errors)
-
Missed sets that are not setting errors
MSTNE%Missed Set (Non Errors) %
-
Missed Sets (non errors) / Total Sets
STESetting Errors
-
A set causing a direct loss of point (i.e. set is carried)
STE%Setting Error %
-
Setting Errors / Total Sets
Bubble BunniesGrant Laughlin & Nick Noguez755-0.2300.0030.05510.9310.0200.00
It's Jager TimeGrant Laughlin & Dylan Keen561-0.0820.0320.03540.8920.0310.02
MauktegaEthan McWhirter & Grant Laughlin217-0.6700.0040.2490.5340.2400.00
Ultra Sexy BaddiesGrant Laughlin & Addison Powers3200.2810.0500.00180.9010.0500.00
Outside SmokeGrant Laughlin & Noah Luskus16123-0.3510.01130.111000.8170.0620.02
NamePlayers# of GamesTotal SetsSetting Plus MinusStrong SetsStrong Set %Weak SetsWeak Set %Normal SetsNormal Set %Missed Sets (Non Errors)Missed Set (Non Errors) %Setting ErrorsSetting Error %
Glossary Reference

Series

NameG# of Games
-
# of Games
TSTTotal Sets
-
Strong Sets + Weak Sets + Normal Sets + Missed Sets + Setting Errors
STPMSetting Plus Minus
-
((Strong Sets - Weak Sets - Setting Errors) * Partner Put Away %)/Total Games; But if weak sets > strong sets, then: ((Strong Sets - Weak Sets - Setting Errors) * (1 - Partner Put Away %))/Total Games
SSTStrong Sets
-
An amazing set that salvaged a point a team was not expected to keep alive
SST%Strong Set %
-
Strong Sets / Total Sets
WSTWeak Sets
-
A poor set that missed the net or forced a bad hit
WST%Weak Set %
-
Weak Sets / Total Sets
NSTNormal Sets
-
A set that did not receive a strong or weak designation
NST%Normal Set %
-
Normal Sets / Total Sets
MSTNEMissed Sets (Non Errors)
-
Missed sets that are not setting errors
MSTNE%Missed Set (Non Errors) %
-
Missed Sets (non errors) / Total Sets
STESetting Errors
-
A set causing a direct loss of point (i.e. set is carried)
STE%Setting Error %
-
Setting Errors / Total Sets
TASR Round Rock Major 2021 Final Double Clutch vs Bubble Bunnies218-0.2600.0010.06160.8910.0600.00
TASR Round Rock Major 2021 Semifinals lukrightbal vs Bubble Bunnies327-0.4000.0020.07250.9300.0000.00
TASR Waco Major 2021 Semifinals Nolan Ryan vs It's Jager Time3400.0020.0520.05340.8520.0500.00
TASR Waco Major 2021 Final WySpike Crossbearers vs It's Jager Time221-0.1700.0000.00200.9500.0010.05
TASR Round Rock Major 2021 Quarterfinals PROUD FATHERS vs Bubble Bunnies2100.0000.0000.00101.0000.0000.00
TASR Wylie Major 2021 Semifinals Mauktega vs The Boy217-0.6700.0040.2490.5340.2400.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Garland 2021 Quarterfinals Ritto Boys vs Ultra Sexy Baddies3200.2810.0500.00180.9010.0500.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Rock Hill 2021 Final Outside Smoke vs Hilltop Spikes219-1.3200.0040.21130.6810.0510.05
Spikeball Tour Stop: Rock Hill 2021 Quarterfinals Outside Smoke vs Grassy216-0.2100.0010.06130.8120.1200.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Salt Lake City 2021 Semifinals Finocchurch vs Outside Smoke27-0.0800.0010.1450.7110.1400.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Chicago 2021 Round of 16 Outside Smoke vs Lowkey3230.2110.0400.00210.9110.0400.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Rock Hill 2021 Semifinals Outside Smoke vs Ocean West Studs330-0.4300.0030.10260.8710.0300.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Salt Lake City 2021 Round of 16 Outside Smoke vs Los and Len216-0.9400.0030.19120.7500.0010.06
Spikeball Tour Stop: Salt Lake City 2021 Quarterfinals The Klondike Bars vs Outside Smoke212-0.0800.0010.08100.8310.0800.00
Name# of GamesTotal SetsSetting Plus MinusStrong SetsStrong Set %Weak SetsWeak Set %Normal SetsNormal Set %Missed Sets (Non Errors)Missed Set (Non Errors) %Setting ErrorsSetting Error %
Glossary Reference

Games

NameTSTTotal Sets
-
Strong Sets + Weak Sets + Normal Sets + Missed Sets + Setting Errors
STPMSetting Plus Minus
-
((Strong Sets - Weak Sets - Setting Errors) * Partner Put Away %)/Total Games; But if weak sets > strong sets, then: ((Strong Sets - Weak Sets - Setting Errors) * (1 - Partner Put Away %))/Total Games
SSTStrong Sets
-
An amazing set that salvaged a point a team was not expected to keep alive
SST%Strong Set %
-
Strong Sets / Total Sets
WSTWeak Sets
-
A poor set that missed the net or forced a bad hit
WST%Weak Set %
-
Weak Sets / Total Sets
NSTNormal Sets
-
A set that did not receive a strong or weak designation
NST%Normal Set %
-
Normal Sets / Total Sets
MSTNEMissed Sets (Non Errors)
-
Missed sets that are not setting errors
MSTNE%Missed Set (Non Errors) %
-
Missed Sets (non errors) / Total Sets
STESetting Errors
-
A set causing a direct loss of point (i.e. set is carried)
STE%Setting Error %
-
Setting Errors / Total Sets
TASR Waco Major 2021 Semifinals Nolan Ryan vs It's Jager Time 170.0000.0000.0071.0000.0000.00
TASR Round Rock Major 2021 Semifinals lukrightbal vs Bubble Bunnies 311-0.5000.0010.09100.9100.0000.00
TASR Round Rock Major 2021 Semifinals lukrightbal vs Bubble Bunnies 110-0.7000.0010.1090.9000.0000.00
TASR Round Rock Major 2021 Semifinals lukrightbal vs Bubble Bunnies 260.0000.0000.0061.0000.0000.00
TASR Round Rock Major 2021 Final Double Clutch vs Bubble Bunnies 212-0.5000.0010.08110.9200.0000.00
TASR Round Rock Major 2021 Final Double Clutch vs Bubble Bunnies 160.0000.0000.0050.8310.1700.00
TASR Waco Major 2021 Final WySpike Crossbearers vs It's Jager Time 1100.0000.0000.00101.0000.0000.00
TASR Round Rock Major 2021 Quarterfinals PROUD FATHERS vs Bubble Bunnies 170.0000.0000.0071.0000.0000.00
TASR Round Rock Major 2021 Quarterfinals PROUD FATHERS vs Bubble Bunnies 230.0000.0000.0031.0000.0000.00
TASR Waco Major 2021 Semifinals Nolan Ryan vs It's Jager Time 3170.0010.0610.06140.8210.0600.00
TASR Waco Major 2021 Semifinals Nolan Ryan vs It's Jager Time 2160.0010.0610.06130.8110.0600.00
TASR Wylie Major 2021 Semifinals Mauktega vs The Boy 18-0.8600.0030.3820.2530.3800.00
TASR Wylie Major 2021 Semifinals Mauktega vs The Boy 29-0.3800.0010.1170.7810.1100.00
TASR Waco Major 2021 Final WySpike Crossbearers vs It's Jager Time 211-0.4000.0000.00100.9100.0010.09
Spikeball Tour Stop: Garland 2021 Quarterfinals Ritto Boys vs Ultra Sexy Baddies 170.0000.0000.0060.8610.1400.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Garland 2021 Quarterfinals Ritto Boys vs Ultra Sexy Baddies 290.7810.1100.0080.8900.0000.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Garland 2021 Quarterfinals Ritto Boys vs Ultra Sexy Baddies 340.0000.0000.0041.0000.0000.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Rock Hill 2021 Final Outside Smoke vs Hilltop Spikes 18-0.8600.0010.1260.7500.0010.12
Spikeball Tour Stop: Rock Hill 2021 Final Outside Smoke vs Hilltop Spikes 211-1.8000.0030.2770.6410.0900.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Rock Hill 2021 Quarterfinals Outside Smoke vs Grassy 17-0.5000.0010.1450.7110.1400.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Rock Hill 2021 Quarterfinals Outside Smoke vs Grassy 290.0000.0000.0080.8910.1100.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Salt Lake City 2021 Semifinals Finocchurch vs Outside Smoke 27-0.1700.0010.1450.7110.1400.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Chicago 2021 Round of 16 Outside Smoke vs Lowkey 180.0000.0000.0081.0000.0000.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Chicago 2021 Round of 16 Outside Smoke vs Lowkey 270.0000.0000.0060.8610.1400.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Chicago 2021 Round of 16 Outside Smoke vs Lowkey 380.7510.1200.0070.8800.0000.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Rock Hill 2021 Semifinals Outside Smoke vs Ocean West Studs 18-0.3300.0010.1270.8800.0000.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Salt Lake City 2021 Round of 16 Outside Smoke vs Los and Len 19-1.6400.0030.3360.6700.0000.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Salt Lake City 2021 Round of 16 Outside Smoke vs Los and Len 27-0.3300.0000.0060.8600.0010.14
Spikeball Tour Stop: Salt Lake City 2021 Quarterfinals The Klondike Bars vs Outside Smoke 150.0000.0000.0040.8010.2000.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Salt Lake City 2021 Quarterfinals The Klondike Bars vs Outside Smoke 27-0.1400.0010.1460.8600.0000.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Rock Hill 2021 Semifinals Outside Smoke vs Ocean West Studs 211-0.4000.0010.0990.8210.0900.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Rock Hill 2021 Semifinals Outside Smoke vs Ocean West Studs 311-0.5500.0010.09100.9100.0000.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Salt Lake City 2021 Semifinals Finocchurch vs Outside Smoke 1-0.00----------
NameTotal SetsSetting Plus MinusStrong SetsStrong Set %Weak SetsWeak Set %Normal SetsNormal Set %Missed Sets (Non Errors)Missed Set (Non Errors) %Setting ErrorsSetting Error %
Glossary Reference