Grant Laughlin

Player Stats


Active Filters: Adv Stats: Off, Date: 2008-01-01 to 2024-07-13, Division: Pro, Coed, Expert, Premier, Gold, Advanced, Elite, Womens, Women's

Tournaments Teams Series Games

Tournaments

NameG# of Games
-
# of Games
TSVFTotal Serves Faced
-
Opposing server's Total Serves (Serves Made + Double Faults)
ADAced
-
Serve receives where the receiving team has 1 or 0 touches, resulting in a point for the serving team
AD%Aced %
-
Aced / Total Serves Faced
WRWeak Receives
-
A poor receive that forced a difficult set to be playable
WR%Weak Receive %
-
Weak Receives / Total Serves Faced
NTADNo-Touch Aced
-
Serve receives that are not touched by the receiver (from successful serves)
NTAD%No-Touch Aced %
-
No-Touch Aced / Total Aced
1TAD1-Touch Aced
-
Serve receives that are not touched by the setter (from successful serves)
1TAD%1-Touched Aced %
-
1-Touch Aced / Total Serves Faced
TASR Round Rock Major 202177190.1330.0450.5640.44
TASR Waco Major 202155420.0420.0421.0000.00
TASR Wylie Major 202121920.1110.0500.0021.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Garland 202132860.2100.0030.5030.50
Spikeball Tour Stop: Rock Hill 2021765100.1520.0350.5050.50
Spikeball Tour Stop: Salt Lake City 202164470.1610.0200.0071.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Chicago 202133140.1310.0310.2530.75
Name# of GamesTotal Serves FacedAcedAced %Weak ReceivesWeak Receive %No-Touch AcedNo-Touch Aced %1-Touch Aced1-Touched Aced %
Glossary Reference

Teams

NamePlayersG# of Games
-
# of Games
TSVFTotal Serves Faced
-
Opposing server's Total Serves (Serves Made + Double Faults)
ADAced
-
Serve receives where the receiving team has 1 or 0 touches, resulting in a point for the serving team
AD%Aced %
-
Aced / Total Serves Faced
WRWeak Receives
-
A poor receive that forced a difficult set to be playable
WR%Weak Receive %
-
Weak Receives / Total Serves Faced
NTADNo-Touch Aced
-
Serve receives that are not touched by the receiver (from successful serves)
NTAD%No-Touch Aced %
-
No-Touch Aced / Total Aced
1TAD1-Touch Aced
-
Serve receives that are not touched by the setter (from successful serves)
1TAD%1-Touched Aced %
-
1-Touch Aced / Total Serves Faced
Bubble BunniesGrant Laughlin & Nick Noguez77190.1330.0450.5640.44
It's Jager TimeGrant Laughlin & Dylan Keen55420.0420.0421.0000.00
MauktegaEthan McWhirter & Grant Laughlin21920.1110.0500.0021.00
Ultra Sexy BaddiesGrant Laughlin & Addison Powers32860.2100.0030.5030.50
Outside SmokeGrant Laughlin & Noah Luskus16140210.1540.0360.29150.71
NamePlayers# of GamesTotal Serves FacedAcedAced %Weak ReceivesWeak Receive %No-Touch AcedNo-Touch Aced %1-Touch Aced1-Touched Aced %
Glossary Reference

Series

NameG# of Games
-
# of Games
TSVFTotal Serves Faced
-
Opposing server's Total Serves (Serves Made + Double Faults)
ADAced
-
Serve receives where the receiving team has 1 or 0 touches, resulting in a point for the serving team
AD%Aced %
-
Aced / Total Serves Faced
WRWeak Receives
-
A poor receive that forced a difficult set to be playable
WR%Weak Receive %
-
Weak Receives / Total Serves Faced
NTADNo-Touch Aced
-
Serve receives that are not touched by the receiver (from successful serves)
NTAD%No-Touch Aced %
-
No-Touch Aced / Total Aced
1TAD1-Touch Aced
-
Serve receives that are not touched by the setter (from successful serves)
1TAD%1-Touched Aced %
-
1-Touch Aced / Total Serves Faced
TASR Round Rock Major 2021 Final Double Clutch vs Bubble Bunnies22240.1800.0000.0041.00
TASR Round Rock Major 2021 Semifinals lukrightbal vs Bubble Bunnies33150.1630.1051.0000.00
TASR Waco Major 2021 Semifinals Nolan Ryan vs It's Jager Time33210.0310.0311.0000.00
TASR Waco Major 2021 Final WySpike Crossbearers vs It's Jager Time22210.0510.0511.0000.00
TASR Round Rock Major 2021 Quarterfinals PROUD FATHERS vs Bubble Bunnies21800.0000.0000.0000.00
TASR Wylie Major 2021 Semifinals Mauktega vs The Boy21920.1110.0500.0021.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Garland 2021 Quarterfinals Ritto Boys vs Ultra Sexy Baddies32860.2100.0030.5030.50
Spikeball Tour Stop: Rock Hill 2021 Final Outside Smoke vs Hilltop Spikes21910.0510.0511.0000.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Rock Hill 2021 Quarterfinals Outside Smoke vs Grassy21730.1800.0010.3320.67
Spikeball Tour Stop: Salt Lake City 2021 Semifinals Finocchurch vs Outside Smoke21030.3000.0000.0031.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Chicago 2021 Round of 16 Outside Smoke vs Lowkey33140.1310.0310.2530.75
Spikeball Tour Stop: Rock Hill 2021 Semifinals Outside Smoke vs Ocean West Studs32960.2110.0330.5030.50
Spikeball Tour Stop: Salt Lake City 2021 Round of 16 Outside Smoke vs Los and Len21610.0610.0600.0011.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Salt Lake City 2021 Quarterfinals The Klondike Bars vs Outside Smoke21830.1700.0000.0031.00
Name# of GamesTotal Serves FacedAcedAced %Weak ReceivesWeak Receive %No-Touch AcedNo-Touch Aced %1-Touch Aced1-Touched Aced %
Glossary Reference

Games

NameTSVFTotal Serves Faced
-
Opposing server's Total Serves (Serves Made + Double Faults)
ADAced
-
Serve receives where the receiving team has 1 or 0 touches, resulting in a point for the serving team
AD%Aced %
-
Aced / Total Serves Faced
WRWeak Receives
-
A poor receive that forced a difficult set to be playable
WR%Weak Receive %
-
Weak Receives / Total Serves Faced
NTADNo-Touch Aced
-
Serve receives that are not touched by the receiver (from successful serves)
NTAD%No-Touch Aced %
-
No-Touch Aced / Total Aced
1TAD1-Touch Aced
-
Serve receives that are not touched by the setter (from successful serves)
1TAD%1-Touched Aced %
-
1-Touch Aced / Total Serves Faced
TASR Waco Major 2021 Semifinals Nolan Ryan vs It's Jager Time 11100.0000.0000.0000.00
TASR Round Rock Major 2021 Semifinals lukrightbal vs Bubble Bunnies 3930.3310.1131.0000.00
TASR Round Rock Major 2021 Semifinals lukrightbal vs Bubble Bunnies 11210.0810.0811.0000.00
TASR Round Rock Major 2021 Semifinals lukrightbal vs Bubble Bunnies 21010.1010.1011.0000.00
TASR Round Rock Major 2021 Final Double Clutch vs Bubble Bunnies 21110.0900.0000.0011.00
TASR Round Rock Major 2021 Final Double Clutch vs Bubble Bunnies 11130.2700.0000.0031.00
TASR Waco Major 2021 Final WySpike Crossbearers vs It's Jager Time 11100.0010.0900.0000.00
TASR Round Rock Major 2021 Quarterfinals PROUD FATHERS vs Bubble Bunnies 11000.0000.0000.0000.00
TASR Round Rock Major 2021 Quarterfinals PROUD FATHERS vs Bubble Bunnies 2800.0000.0000.0000.00
TASR Waco Major 2021 Semifinals Nolan Ryan vs It's Jager Time 3600.0000.0000.0000.00
TASR Waco Major 2021 Semifinals Nolan Ryan vs It's Jager Time 21510.0710.0711.0000.00
TASR Wylie Major 2021 Semifinals Mauktega vs The Boy 11020.2010.1000.0021.00
TASR Wylie Major 2021 Semifinals Mauktega vs The Boy 2900.0000.0000.0000.00
TASR Waco Major 2021 Final WySpike Crossbearers vs It's Jager Time 21110.0900.0011.0000.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Garland 2021 Quarterfinals Ritto Boys vs Ultra Sexy Baddies 11030.3000.0031.0000.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Garland 2021 Quarterfinals Ritto Boys vs Ultra Sexy Baddies 2810.1200.0000.0011.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Garland 2021 Quarterfinals Ritto Boys vs Ultra Sexy Baddies 31020.2000.0000.0021.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Rock Hill 2021 Final Outside Smoke vs Hilltop Spikes 1910.1110.1111.0000.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Rock Hill 2021 Final Outside Smoke vs Hilltop Spikes 21000.0000.0000.0000.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Rock Hill 2021 Quarterfinals Outside Smoke vs Grassy 1820.2500.0010.5010.50
Spikeball Tour Stop: Rock Hill 2021 Quarterfinals Outside Smoke vs Grassy 2910.1100.0000.0011.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Salt Lake City 2021 Semifinals Finocchurch vs Outside Smoke 21030.3000.0000.0031.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Chicago 2021 Round of 16 Outside Smoke vs Lowkey 1920.2200.0010.5010.50
Spikeball Tour Stop: Chicago 2021 Round of 16 Outside Smoke vs Lowkey 21210.0800.0000.0011.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Chicago 2021 Round of 16 Outside Smoke vs Lowkey 31010.1010.1000.0011.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Rock Hill 2021 Semifinals Outside Smoke vs Ocean West Studs 11030.3000.0020.6710.33
Spikeball Tour Stop: Salt Lake City 2021 Round of 16 Outside Smoke vs Los and Len 11110.0910.0900.0011.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Salt Lake City 2021 Round of 16 Outside Smoke vs Los and Len 2500.0000.0000.0000.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Salt Lake City 2021 Quarterfinals The Klondike Bars vs Outside Smoke 1800.0000.0000.0000.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Salt Lake City 2021 Quarterfinals The Klondike Bars vs Outside Smoke 21030.3000.0000.0031.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Rock Hill 2021 Semifinals Outside Smoke vs Ocean West Studs 21010.1010.1000.0011.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Rock Hill 2021 Semifinals Outside Smoke vs Ocean West Studs 3920.2200.0010.5010.50
Spikeball Tour Stop: Salt Lake City 2021 Semifinals Finocchurch vs Outside Smoke 1---------
NameTotal Serves FacedAcedAced %Weak ReceivesWeak Receive %No-Touch AcedNo-Touch Aced %1-Touch Aced1-Touched Aced %
Glossary Reference