Spikeball Tour Stop: Salt Lake City 2021

Salt Lake City, UT USA

Aug. 14, 2021

Make Private

Divisions

  • Pro

Teams

8

Games

14

Rally %

0.0533

Rally % on Played Serves

0.0761

Avg Rally Length

3.32

Rallies Per Game

2.0

Avg Change of Possession per Point

1.49

Active Filters: Adv Stats: Off, Division: Pro, Coed, Expert, Premier, Gold, Advanced, Elite, Womens, Women's

Players Teams Series Games

Players

NameG# of Games
-
# of Games
TSVTotal Serves
-
Serves Made + Double Faults
AAces
-
Serves where the receiving team has 1 or 0 touches, resulting in a point for the serving team
A%Ace %
-
Aces / Total Serves
SVOServes On
-
Serves successfully played onto the net or played by the receiving team, regardless of 1st or 2nd serve
DFDouble Faults
-
Unsuccessful serves (each double fault is considered one missed serve)
SVO%Serve on %
-
Serves Made/Total Serves
FWRForced Weak Receives
-
Serves that forced a Weak Receive
FWR%Forced Weak Receive %
-
Forced Weak Receives / Total Serves
Luke Mowry764170.2733310.5210.02
Rahul Murthy556110.2042140.7560.11
David Louis777250.3254230.7040.05
Garrett Hornok54050.123280.8000.00
Grant Laughlin559200.3442170.7150.08
Noah Luskus53520.0622130.6340.11
Gabe Finnochi32970.242090.6930.10
Gabe Finocchi22060.3010100.5020.10
Taylor Church53950.133270.8210.03
Warren Foote22020.101730.8510.05
Kenny Ortega22120.101650.7610.05
Caleb Jarrett22150.241740.8100.00
Chandler Hertzler21410.071130.7900.00
Carlos21410.071130.7910.07
Allen Iwamoto21610.06970.5600.00
Name# of GamesTotal ServesAcesAce %Serves OnDouble FaultsServe on %Forced Weak ReceivesForced Weak Receive %
Glossary Reference

Teams

NamePlayersG# of Games
-
# of Games
TSVTotal Serves
-
Serves Made + Double Faults
AAces
-
Serves where the receiving team has 1 or 0 touches, resulting in a point for the serving team
A%Ace %
-
Aces / Total Serves
SVOServes On
-
Serves successfully played onto the net or played by the receiving team, regardless of 1st or 2nd serve
DFDouble Faults
-
Unsuccessful serves (each double fault is considered one missed serve)
SVO%Serve on %
-
Serves Made/Total Serves
FWRForced Weak Receives
-
Serves that forced a Weak Receive
FWR%Forced Weak Receive %
-
Forced Weak Receives / Total Serves
Seg FaultRahul Murthy & Garrett Hornok596160.1774220.7760.06
Outside SmokeGrant Laughlin & Noah Luskus594220.2364300.6890.10
FinocchurchGabe Finnochi & Taylor Church353110.2140130.7540.08
5 6Warren Foote & Kenny Ortega24140.103380.8020.05
Wyspike ToxicityLuke Mowry & David Louis7141420.3087540.6250.04
Finocchi/ChurchGabe Finocchi & Taylor Church23570.2022130.6320.06
The Klondike BarsCaleb Jarrett & Chandler Hertzler23560.172870.8000.00
Los and Len Carlos & Allen Iwamoto23020.0720100.6710.03
NamePlayers# of GamesTotal ServesAcesAce %Serves OnDouble FaultsServe on %Forced Weak ReceivesForced Weak Receive %
Glossary Reference

Series

NameG# of Games
-
# of Games
TSVTotal Serves
-
Serves Made + Double Faults
AAces
-
Serves where the receiving team has 1 or 0 touches, resulting in a point for the serving team
A%Ace %
-
Aces / Total Serves
SVOServes On
-
Serves successfully played onto the net or played by the receiving team, regardless of 1st or 2nd serve
DFDouble Faults
-
Unsuccessful serves (each double fault is considered one missed serve)
SVO%Serve on %
-
Serves Made/Total Serves
FWRForced Weak Receives
-
Serves that forced a Weak Receive
FWR%Forced Weak Receive %
-
Forced Weak Receives / Total Serves
Spikeball Tour Stop: Salt Lake City 2021 Final Seg Fault vs Finocchurch273160.2257160.7860.08
Spikeball Tour Stop: Salt Lake City 2021 Semifinals Seg Fault vs Wyspike Toxicity3114200.1878360.6860.05
Spikeball Tour Stop: Salt Lake City 2021 Quarterfinals 5 6 vs Wyspike Toxicity282140.1754280.6630.04
Spikeball Tour Stop: Salt Lake City 2021 Semifinals Finocchurch vs Outside Smoke13460.182770.7910.03
Spikeball Tour Stop: Salt Lake City 2021 True 2nd Finocchi/Church vs Wyspike Toxicity276250.3349270.6430.04
Spikeball Tour Stop: Salt Lake City 2021 Round of 16 Outside Smoke vs Los and Len271120.1750210.7060.08
Spikeball Tour Stop: Salt Lake City 2021 Quarterfinals The Klondike Bars vs Outside Smoke275170.2353220.7140.05
Name# of GamesTotal ServesAcesAce %Serves OnDouble FaultsServe on %Forced Weak ReceivesForced Weak Receive %
Glossary Reference

Games

NameTSVTotal Serves
-
Serves Made + Double Faults
AAces
-
Serves where the receiving team has 1 or 0 touches, resulting in a point for the serving team
A%Ace %
-
Aces / Total Serves
SVOServes On
-
Serves successfully played onto the net or played by the receiving team, regardless of 1st or 2nd serve
DFDouble Faults
-
Unsuccessful serves (each double fault is considered one missed serve)
SVO%Serve on %
-
Serves Made/Total Serves
FWRForced Weak Receives
-
Serves that forced a Weak Receive
FWR%Forced Weak Receive %
-
Forced Weak Receives / Total Serves
Spikeball Tour Stop: Salt Lake City 2021 Final Seg Fault vs Finocchurch 239110.2829100.7440.10
Spikeball Tour Stop: Salt Lake City 2021 Final Seg Fault vs Finocchurch 13450.152860.8220.06
Spikeball Tour Stop: Salt Lake City 2021 Semifinals Seg Fault vs Wyspike Toxicity 13380.2421120.6420.06
Spikeball Tour Stop: Salt Lake City 2021 Semifinals Seg Fault vs Wyspike Toxicity 23760.1625120.6820.05
Spikeball Tour Stop: Salt Lake City 2021 Quarterfinals 5 6 vs Wyspike Toxicity 14070.1727130.6810.03
Spikeball Tour Stop: Salt Lake City 2021 Quarterfinals 5 6 vs Wyspike Toxicity 24270.1727150.6420.05
Spikeball Tour Stop: Salt Lake City 2021 Semifinals Seg Fault vs Wyspike Toxicity 34460.1432120.7320.05
Spikeball Tour Stop: Salt Lake City 2021 Semifinals Finocchurch vs Outside Smoke 23460.182770.7910.03
Spikeball Tour Stop: Salt Lake City 2021 True 2nd Finocchi/Church vs Wyspike Toxicity 137130.3521160.5700.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Salt Lake City 2021 True 2nd Finocchi/Church vs Wyspike Toxicity 239120.3128110.7230.08
Spikeball Tour Stop: Salt Lake City 2021 Round of 16 Outside Smoke vs Los and Len 14050.1227130.6850.12
Spikeball Tour Stop: Salt Lake City 2021 Round of 16 Outside Smoke vs Los and Len 23170.232380.7410.03
Spikeball Tour Stop: Salt Lake City 2021 Quarterfinals The Klondike Bars vs Outside Smoke 13570.2023120.6610.03
Spikeball Tour Stop: Salt Lake City 2021 Quarterfinals The Klondike Bars vs Outside Smoke 240100.2530100.7530.07
NameTotal ServesAcesAce %Serves OnDouble FaultsServe on %Forced Weak ReceivesForced Weak Receive %
Glossary Reference