Spikeball Tour Stop: Salt Lake City 2021

Salt Lake City, UT USA

Aug. 14, 2021

Make Private

Divisions

  • Pro

Teams

8

Games

14

Rally %

0.0533

Rally % on Played Serves

0.0761

Avg Rally Length

3.32

Rallies Per Game

2.0

Avg Change of Possession per Point

1.49

Active Filters: Adv Stats: Off, Division: Pro, Coed, Expert, Premier, Gold, Advanced, Elite, Womens, Women's

Players Teams Series Games

Players

NameG# of Games
-
# of Games
THTotal Hits
-
Strong Hits + Weak Hits + Normal Hits + Missed Hits + Hitting Errors
PAPut Aways
-
Hits that are not returned by the defense (1 or 0 touches by the defending team)
PA%Put Away %
-
Put Aways / Total Hits
SHStrong Hits
-
An amazing hit that won a point a team was not expected to win
SH%Strong Hit %
-
Strong Hits / Total Hits
WHWeak Hits
-
A poor hit that was easily returned by the defense
WH%Weak Hit %
-
Weak Hits / Total Hits
NHNormal Hit
-
A hit that did not receive a strong or weak designation
NH%Normal Hit %
-
Normal Hits / Total Hits
MHMissed Hit Non Error
-
MH%Missed Hit Non Error %
-
Missed Hits / Total Hits
HEHitting Errors
-
A hit causing a direct loss of point (i.e. hits rim or double bounce on net)
HE%Hitting Error %
-
Hitting Errors / Total Hits
Luke Mowry747250.5300.0000.00370.7960.1340.09
Rahul Murthy522160.7300.0000.00200.9120.0900.00
David Louis742290.6900.0010.02330.7960.1420.05
Garrett Hornok531150.4820.0600.00250.8110.0330.10
Grant Laughlin525200.8000.0000.00230.9200.0020.08
Noah Luskus535240.6900.0010.03270.7750.1420.06
Gabe Finnochi322170.7700.0000.00190.8630.1400.00
Gabe Finocchi2441.0000.0000.0041.0000.0000.00
Taylor Church522140.6400.0000.00180.8220.0920.09
Warren Foote21290.7500.0000.00100.8310.0810.08
Kenny Ortega2730.4300.0000.0060.8610.1400.00
Caleb Jarrett2650.8300.0010.1750.8300.0000.00
Chandler Hertzler2960.6700.0000.0080.8910.1100.00
Carlos21350.3810.0810.0880.6210.0820.15
Allen Iwamoto2850.6200.0000.0070.8810.1200.00
Name# of GamesTotal HitsPut AwaysPut Away %Strong HitsStrong Hit %Weak HitsWeak Hit %Normal HitNormal Hit %Missed Hit Non ErrorMissed Hit Non Error %Hitting ErrorsHitting Error %
Glossary Reference

Teams

NamePlayersG# of Games
-
# of Games
THTotal Hits
-
Strong Hits + Weak Hits + Normal Hits + Missed Hits + Hitting Errors
PAPut Aways
-
Hits that are not returned by the defense (1 or 0 touches by the defending team)
PA%Put Away %
-
Put Aways / Total Hits
SHStrong Hits
-
An amazing hit that won a point a team was not expected to win
SH%Strong Hit %
-
Strong Hits / Total Hits
WHWeak Hits
-
A poor hit that was easily returned by the defense
WH%Weak Hit %
-
Weak Hits / Total Hits
NHNormal Hit
-
A hit that did not receive a strong or weak designation
NH%Normal Hit %
-
Normal Hits / Total Hits
MHMissed Hit Non Error
-
MH%Missed Hit Non Error %
-
Missed Hits / Total Hits
HEHitting Errors
-
A hit causing a direct loss of point (i.e. hits rim or double bounce on net)
HE%Hitting Error %
-
Hitting Errors / Total Hits
Seg FaultRahul Murthy & Garrett Hornok553310.5820.0400.00450.8530.0630.06
Outside SmokeGrant Laughlin & Noah Luskus560440.7300.0010.02500.8350.0840.07
FinocchurchGabe Finnochi & Taylor Church339260.6700.0000.00320.8250.1320.05
5 6Warren Foote & Kenny Ortega219120.6300.0000.00160.8420.1110.05
Wyspike ToxicityLuke Mowry & David Louis789540.6100.0010.01700.79120.1360.07
Finocchi/ChurchGabe Finocchi & Taylor Church2991.0000.0000.0091.0000.0000.00
The Klondike BarsCaleb Jarrett & Chandler Hertzler215110.7300.0010.07130.8710.0700.00
Los and Len Carlos & Allen Iwamoto221100.4810.0510.05150.7120.1020.10
NamePlayers# of GamesTotal HitsPut AwaysPut Away %Strong HitsStrong Hit %Weak HitsWeak Hit %Normal HitNormal Hit %Missed Hit Non ErrorMissed Hit Non Error %Hitting Errors
Glossary Reference

Series

NameG# of Games
-
# of Games
THTotal Hits
-
Strong Hits + Weak Hits + Normal Hits + Missed Hits + Hitting Errors
PAPut Aways
-
Hits that are not returned by the defense (1 or 0 touches by the defending team)
PA%Put Away %
-
Put Aways / Total Hits
SHStrong Hits
-
An amazing hit that won a point a team was not expected to win
SH%Strong Hit %
-
Strong Hits / Total Hits
WHWeak Hits
-
A poor hit that was easily returned by the defense
WH%Weak Hit %
-
Weak Hits / Total Hits
NHNormal Hit
-
A hit that did not receive a strong or weak designation
NH%Normal Hit %
-
Normal Hits / Total Hits
MHMissed Hit Non Error
-
MH%Missed Hit Non Error %
-
Missed Hits / Total Hits
HEHitting Errors
-
A hit causing a direct loss of point (i.e. hits rim or double bounce on net)
HE%Hitting Error %
-
Hitting Errors / Total Hits
Spikeball Tour Stop: Salt Lake City 2021 Final Seg Fault vs Finocchurch251310.6100.0000.00430.8460.1220.04
Spikeball Tour Stop: Salt Lake City 2021 Semifinals Seg Fault vs Wyspike Toxicity374400.5420.0300.00550.74100.1470.09
Spikeball Tour Stop: Salt Lake City 2021 Quarterfinals 5 6 vs Wyspike Toxicity251320.6300.0000.00460.9040.0810.02
Spikeball Tour Stop: Salt Lake City 2021 Semifinals Finocchurch vs Outside Smoke121180.8600.0000.00190.9010.0510.05
Spikeball Tour Stop: Salt Lake City 2021 True 2nd Finocchi/Church vs Wyspike Toxicity224200.8300.0010.04190.7920.0820.08
Spikeball Tour Stop: Salt Lake City 2021 Round of 16 Outside Smoke vs Los and Len245250.5610.0220.04330.7350.1140.09
Spikeball Tour Stop: Salt Lake City 2021 Quarterfinals The Klondike Bars vs Outside Smoke239310.7900.0010.03350.9020.0510.03
Name# of GamesTotal HitsPut AwaysPut Away %Strong HitsStrong Hit %Weak HitsWeak Hit %Normal HitNormal Hit %Missed Hit Non ErrorMissed Hit Non Error %Hitting ErrorsHitting Error %
Glossary Reference

Games

NameTHTotal Hits
-
Strong Hits + Weak Hits + Normal Hits + Missed Hits + Hitting Errors
PAPut Aways
-
Hits that are not returned by the defense (1 or 0 touches by the defending team)
PA%Put Away %
-
Put Aways / Total Hits
SHStrong Hits
-
An amazing hit that won a point a team was not expected to win
SH%Strong Hit %
-
Strong Hits / Total Hits
WHWeak Hits
-
A poor hit that was easily returned by the defense
WH%Weak Hit %
-
Weak Hits / Total Hits
NHNormal Hit
-
A hit that did not receive a strong or weak designation
NH%Normal Hit %
-
Normal Hits / Total Hits
MHMissed Hit Non Error
-
MH%Missed Hit Non Error %
-
Missed Hits / Total Hits
HEHitting Errors
-
A hit causing a direct loss of point (i.e. hits rim or double bounce on net)
HE%Hitting Error %
-
Hitting Errors / Total Hits
Spikeball Tour Stop: Salt Lake City 2021 Final Seg Fault vs Finocchurch 223140.6100.0000.00200.8730.1300.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Salt Lake City 2021 Final Seg Fault vs Finocchurch 128170.6100.0000.00230.8230.1120.07
Spikeball Tour Stop: Salt Lake City 2021 Semifinals Seg Fault vs Wyspike Toxicity 118100.5610.0600.00140.7830.1700.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Salt Lake City 2021 Semifinals Seg Fault vs Wyspike Toxicity 221110.5200.0000.00130.6230.1450.24
Spikeball Tour Stop: Salt Lake City 2021 Quarterfinals 5 6 vs Wyspike Toxicity 125150.6000.0000.00220.8820.0810.04
Spikeball Tour Stop: Salt Lake City 2021 Quarterfinals 5 6 vs Wyspike Toxicity 226170.6500.0000.00240.9220.0800.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Salt Lake City 2021 Semifinals Seg Fault vs Wyspike Toxicity 335190.5410.0300.00280.8040.1120.06
Spikeball Tour Stop: Salt Lake City 2021 Semifinals Finocchurch vs Outside Smoke 221180.8600.0000.00190.9010.0510.05
Spikeball Tour Stop: Salt Lake City 2021 True 2nd Finocchi/Church vs Wyspike Toxicity 1870.8800.0010.1260.7500.0010.12
Spikeball Tour Stop: Salt Lake City 2021 True 2nd Finocchi/Church vs Wyspike Toxicity 216130.8100.0000.00130.8120.1210.06
Spikeball Tour Stop: Salt Lake City 2021 Round of 16 Outside Smoke vs Los and Len 127140.5200.0010.04200.7450.1910.04
Spikeball Tour Stop: Salt Lake City 2021 Round of 16 Outside Smoke vs Los and Len 218110.6110.0610.06130.7200.0030.17
Spikeball Tour Stop: Salt Lake City 2021 Quarterfinals The Klondike Bars vs Outside Smoke 116130.8100.0000.00150.9410.0600.00
Spikeball Tour Stop: Salt Lake City 2021 Quarterfinals The Klondike Bars vs Outside Smoke 223180.7800.0010.04200.8710.0410.04
NameTotal HitsPut AwaysPut Away %Strong HitsStrong Hit %Weak HitsWeak Hit %Normal HitNormal Hit %Missed Hit Non ErrorMissed Hit Non Error %Hitting ErrorsHitting Error %
Glossary Reference